Revenue
16 thousand iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
100 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-01-11 to 2020-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
16 thousand iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
-7,837.5%
2017 Q4 · %
-1.19 million iso4217-usd
2017 Q4 · iso4217-usd
87000 iso4217-usd
9154000 iso4217-usd
51452810 xbrli-shares
1.28% · 649 thousand xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 6.31 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 4.28 million
–
-4276000 − -6308000 = 2032000 iso4217-usd
-6308000 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4276000 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 3.53 million
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 2.26 million
–
-2260000 − -3530000 = 1270000 iso4217-usd
-3530000 iso4217-usd · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2260000 iso4217-usd · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 50000 | 2686000 Derived | -2636000 | -33000 Derived | -2603000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 26000 | 4021000 Derived | -3995000 | 167000 Derived | -4162000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 39000 | 4769000 Derived | -4730000 | 693000 Derived | -5423000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 50000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 26000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 39000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 50% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -5,272% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -15,365.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -12,128.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -5,206% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -16,007.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -13,905.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2267000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3603000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4222000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 2.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 254.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.8× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.86× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2603000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2267000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2717000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2189000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4162000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3603000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: -5423000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4222000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6308000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3530000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4276000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2260000 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 3,376 latest values · 3,377 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001063197, 1063197, crgs, edgar:1063197, tovc
Also known as CurAegis Technologies, Inc., TORVEC INC