Revenue
481 USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 481 USD Source
85 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-08 to 2020-06-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
284900 USD
33379350 shares
34.16% · 8.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
481 USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-231 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
-222 thousand USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-06-05.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 205,992
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 205992 = -205992 USD
205992 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36,135
–
Current period
−USD 218,167
–
-218167 − 36135 = -254302 USD
36135 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-218167 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 119,339
–
Current period
−USD 228,441
–
-228441 − -119339 = -109102 USD
-119339 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-228441 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -778956 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -693806 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -551807 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 544653 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -48813 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 826099 | 1300278 Derived | -474179 | -162211 Derived | -311968 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 242930 | 340486 Derived | -97556 | -63837 Derived | -33719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 199293 | 270354 Derived | -71061 | 74170 Derived | -145231 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 205992 | 208736 Derived | -2744 | -38879 Derived | 36135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 245212 Derived | -245212 | -27045 Derived | -218167 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 544653 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 826099 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 242930 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 199293 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 205992 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 51.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -70.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -57.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -72.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -700709 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -596311 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -396506 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 354027 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -472042 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -109166 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -84995 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -119339 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -228441 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 304.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 420.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 364.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 373.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.51× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.75× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.25× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 510,114 Exact valueExact value: -510114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 715,533 Exact valueExact value: -715533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 778,956 Exact valueExact value: -778956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 700,709 Exact valueExact value: -700709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 693,806 Exact valueExact value: -693806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 596,311 Exact valueExact value: -596311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 551,807 Exact valueExact value: -551807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,506 Exact valueExact value: -396506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 48,813 Exact valueExact value: -48813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354,027 Exact valueExact value: 354027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 311,968 Exact valueExact value: -311968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 472,042 Exact valueExact value: -472042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 33,719 Exact valueExact value: -33719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,166 Exact valueExact value: -109166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 145,231 Exact valueExact value: -145231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,995 Exact valueExact value: -84995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 36,135 Exact valueExact value: 36135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,339 Exact valueExact value: -119339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 218,167 Exact valueExact value: -218167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,441 Exact valueExact value: -228441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 2,122 latest values · 2,105 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001063104, 1063104, edgar:1063104
Also known as AMERICAN FLINTLOCK CO, PAGE ACTIVE HOLDINGS INC /, PROTEO INC, TRIVANTAGE GROUP INC