Revenue
119 million USD
2010-01-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 118971000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-12 to 2019-05-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
63968000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 606.71 million
–
Current period
USD 476.18 million
–
476183000 − 606708000 = -130525000 USD
606708000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source476183000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.01 million
–
-7013000 − -78384000 = 71371000 USD
-78384000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7013000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.23 million
–
Current period
USD 29.87 million
–
29867000 − 60231000 = -30364000 USD
60231000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29867000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.25 million
–
Current period
USD 7.25 million
–
7245000 − 12245000 = -5000000 USD
12245000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7245000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-06-08 – 2004-06-07 | 444591000 | 414724000 Derived | 29867000 | 28674000 Derived | 1193000 | 22750000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-08 – 2005-06-07 | 514752000 | 474087000 Derived | 40665000 | 23955000 Derived | 16710000 | 11236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-06-08 – 2006-06-07 | 556007000 | 498138000 Derived | 57869000 | -1927000 Derived | 59796000 | 40087000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 550490000 | 475731000 Derived | 74759000 | 40674000 Derived | 34085000 | 34955000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 593786000 | 513046000 Derived | 80740000 | 43391000 Derived | 37349000 | 47111000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 606708000 | 653267000 Derived | -46559000 | 31825000 Derived | -78384000 | 47986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 476183000 | 479995000 Derived | -3812000 | 3201000 Derived | -7013000 | 22622000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 444591000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 514752000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 556007000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 550490000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 593786000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 606708000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 476183000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -21.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 26369000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 17161000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 48517000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 45495000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 59590000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 60231000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 29867000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 22750000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 11236000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 40087000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 34955000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 47111000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 47986000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 22622000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-07 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-06-07 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 49.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-07 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-06-07 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-06-08 – 2004-06-07 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.37 million Exact valueExact value: 26369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.75 million Calculation and evidence26369000 − 3619000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-08 – 2005-06-07 | USD 16.71 million Exact valueExact value: 16710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.16 million Exact valueExact value: 17161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.24 million Calculation and evidence17161000 − 5925000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-06-08 – 2006-06-07 | USD 59.8 million Exact valueExact value: 59796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.52 million Exact valueExact value: 48517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: 8430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.09 million Calculation and evidence48517000 − 8430000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40087000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 34.09 million Exact valueExact value: 34085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.5 million Exact valueExact value: 45495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.54 million Exact valueExact value: 10540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.96 million Calculation and evidence45495000 − 10540000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34955000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 37.35 million Exact valueExact value: 37349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.59 million Exact valueExact value: 59590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: 12479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.11 million Calculation and evidence59590000 − 12479000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47111000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 78.38 million Exact valueExact value: -78384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.23 million Exact valueExact value: 60231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.25 million Exact valueExact value: 12245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.99 million Calculation and evidence60231000 − 12245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: -7013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.87 million Exact valueExact value: 29867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.62 million Calculation and evidence29867000 − 7245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22622000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001062624, 1062624, edgar:1062624