BIO ONE CORP

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-19 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.5 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

8.97%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 938994 USD Source
  • Revenue: 10467162 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.07 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 766986 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1839109 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.53 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 766986 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1839109 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1461809 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6127 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.2 million USD Source
Exact value

1200198 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-6.99 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1383112 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -691125 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4752163 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -276917 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1265003 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 773,351

    Prior period

    −USD 609,761

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1383112 − -609761 = -773351 USD

    -609761 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1383112 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 75,447 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 365,213 −484% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 244,274 −324% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 11,416 15% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 255,690 −339% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3187425 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-223748 -116980 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3175447 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-365213 -255690 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 75.4K 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94.4K70.8K47.2K23.6K0.019992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue87425
2000Revenue75447

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-13.7% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1%-2.9%-6.9%-10.8%-14.8%19992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-13.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -484.1% 2000
Free cash flow margin -338.9% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%-102%-242%-382%-523%1999-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-255.9%
2000Net margin-484.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-133.8%
2000Free cash flow margin-338.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -244.3K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.5K-51.3K-122.1K-193.0K-263.8K19992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-110361
2000Operating cash flow-244274

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -255.7K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.5K-53.7K-127.8K-202.0K-276.1K19992000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-116980
2000Free cash flow-255690

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.22×0.16×0.11×0.05×0.00×19992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 223,748
Exact value

Exact value: -223748 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -223748 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,361
Exact value

Exact value: -110361 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -110361 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,619
Exact value

Exact value: 6619 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 6619 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,980
Calculation and evidence

-110361 − 6619 USD

Exact free cash flow: -116980 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 365,213
Exact value

Exact value: -365213 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -365213 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 244,274
Exact value

Exact value: -244274 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -244274 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,416
Exact value

Exact value: 11416 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 11416 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 255,690
Calculation and evidence

-244274 − 11416 USD

Exact free cash flow: -255690 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 677,150
Exact value

Exact value: -677150 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -677150 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 609,761
Exact value

Exact value: -609761 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -609761 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1383112 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1383112 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001062431, 1062431, edgar:1062431