Revenue
43.1 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43057000 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-29 to 2018-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
43.1 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
11.69%
2018 Q3 · %
8.46 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
123040000 USD
25936625 shares
0.90% · 231 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
167 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
32.2 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
2.38 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 152.12 million
–
Current period
USD 160.56 million
–
160556000 − 152116000 = 8440000 USD
152116000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source160556000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.39 million
–
Current period
USD 24.8 million
–
24799000 − 27390000 = -2591000 USD
27390000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24799000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 155,000
–
Current period
USD 880,000
–
880000 − 155000 = 725000 USD
155000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source880000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 103897000 | 101857000 Derived | 2040000 | -2089000 Derived | 4129000 | 15056000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 106416000 | 113038000 Derived | -6622000 | -1748000 Derived | -4874000 | 9948000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 112881000 | 106215000 Derived | 6666000 | 3012000 Derived | 3654000 | 8144000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 124257000 | 114178000 Derived | 10079000 | 4039000 Derived | 6040000 | 13602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 129131000 | 114882000 Derived | 14249000 | 5535000 Derived | 8714000 | 24043000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 133814000 | 121307000 Derived | 12507000 | 6713000 Derived | 5794000 | 20623000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 143664000 | 134767000 Derived | 8897000 | 8435000 Derived | 462000 | 19229000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 141644000 | 124408000 Derived | 17236000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20095000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 152116000 | 134250000 Derived | 17866000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 160556000 | 146366000 Derived | 14190000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23919000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 103897000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 106416000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 112881000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 124257000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 129131000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 133814000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 143664000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 141644000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 152116000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 160556000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 19868000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 12329000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11061000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 24051000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 25373000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 22243000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 20015000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 20548000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 27390000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 24799000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 15056000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 9948000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 8144000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 13602000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 24043000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 20623000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 19229000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 20095000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 27235000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 23919000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 10.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 19.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 19.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 18.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 17% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 15.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.54× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.18× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.95× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.71× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: 19868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Calculation and evidence19868000 − 4812000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15056000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: -4874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: 12329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.95 million Calculation and evidence12329000 − 2381000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9948000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.14 million Calculation and evidence11061000 − 2917000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: 24051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.6 million Calculation and evidence24051000 − 10449000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: 8714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.37 million Exact valueExact value: 25373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.04 million Calculation and evidence25373000 − 1330000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.24 million Exact valueExact value: 22243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.62 million Calculation and evidence22243000 − 1620000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20623000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 462,000 Exact valueExact value: 462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.02 million Exact valueExact value: 20015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 786,000 Exact valueExact value: 786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.23 million Calculation and evidence20015000 − 786000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 20.55 million Exact valueExact value: 20548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,000 Exact valueExact value: 453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.1 million Calculation and evidence20548000 − 453000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20095000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 27.39 million Exact valueExact value: 27390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,000 Exact valueExact value: 155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.24 million Calculation and evidence27390000 − 155000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 24.8 million Exact valueExact value: 24799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 880,000 Exact valueExact value: 880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.92 million Calculation and evidence24799000 − 880000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23919000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,730 latest values · 2,730 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001062292, 1062292, XOXO, edgar:1062292
Also known as KNOT INC, XO GROUP INC.