Revenue
649 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 649400000 USD Source
136 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-09-25 to 2018-08-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
649 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
3.71%
2018 Q2 · %
58.6 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
46.9 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
51500000 USD
119900000 USD
91100000 shares
-2.36% · -2.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.91 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.79 billion
–
2792100000 − 2913600000 = -121500000 USD
2913600000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2792100000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 143 million
–
Current period
USD 121.4 million
–
121400000 − 143000000 = -21600000 USD
143000000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121400000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 305.4 million
–
Current period
USD 263 million
–
263000000 − 305400000 = -42400000 USD
305400000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source263000000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87 million
–
Current period
USD 58.5 million
–
58500000 − 87000000 = -28500000 USD
87000000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58500000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2844300000 | 2599500000 Derived | 244800000 | 75300000 Derived | 169500000 | 107600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2421000000 | 2319800000 Derived | 101200000 | 178500000 Derived | -77300000 | 233300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1863300000 | 2017200000 Derived | -153900000 | -100700000 Derived | -53200000 | 131200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1933200000 | 1823100000 Derived | 110100000 | -224700000 Derived | 334800000 | 121800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2005000000 | 1966400000 Derived | 38600000 | -62000000 Derived | 100600000 | 14600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2046100000 | 1908700000 Derived | 137400000 | 76500000 Derived | 60900000 | 146200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2855500000 | 2704700000 Derived | 150800000 | 30800000 Derived | 120000000 | 144300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2950600000 | 2745900000 Derived | 204700000 | 35700000 Derived | 169000000 | 140100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2913600000 | 2699000000 Derived | 214600000 | 71600000 Derived | 143000000 | 218400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2792100000 | 2594900000 Derived | 197200000 | 75800000 Derived | 121400000 | 204500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2844300000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2421000000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1863300000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1933200000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2005000000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2046100000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2855500000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2950600000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2913600000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2792100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 39.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 209900000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 304700000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 194200000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 196600000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 113000000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 210000000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 261000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 249300000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 305400000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 263000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 107600000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 233300000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 131200000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 121800000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 14600000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 146200000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 144300000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 140100000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 218400000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 204500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 40.7% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 34.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 40.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 169.5 million Exact valueExact value: 169500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.9 million Exact valueExact value: 209900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.3 million Exact valueExact value: 102300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.6 million Calculation and evidence209900000 − 102300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 77.3 million Exact valueExact value: -77300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304.7 million Exact valueExact value: 304700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.4 million Exact valueExact value: 71400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.3 million Calculation and evidence304700000 − 71400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 233300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 53.2 million Exact valueExact value: -53200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.2 million Exact valueExact value: 194200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63 million Exact valueExact value: 63000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.2 million Calculation and evidence194200000 − 63000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 131200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 334.8 million Exact valueExact value: 334800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.6 million Exact valueExact value: 196600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.8 million Exact valueExact value: 74800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.8 million Calculation and evidence196600000 − 74800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 121800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 100.6 million Exact valueExact value: 100600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113 million Exact valueExact value: 113000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.4 million Exact valueExact value: 98400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.6 million Calculation and evidence113000000 − 98400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 60.9 million Exact valueExact value: 60900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210 million Exact valueExact value: 210000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.8 million Exact valueExact value: 63800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.2 million Calculation and evidence210000000 − 63800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 146200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 120 million Exact valueExact value: 120000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261 million Exact valueExact value: 261000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.7 million Exact valueExact value: 116700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.3 million Calculation and evidence261000000 − 116700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 144300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 169 million Exact valueExact value: 169000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249.3 million Exact valueExact value: 249300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.2 million Exact valueExact value: 109200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.1 million Calculation and evidence249300000 − 109200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 140100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.4 million Exact valueExact value: 305400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87 million Exact valueExact value: 87000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 218.4 million Calculation and evidence305400000 − 87000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 218400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 121.4 million Exact valueExact value: 121400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263 million Exact valueExact value: 263000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.5 million Exact valueExact value: 58500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.5 million Calculation and evidence263000000 − 58500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 204500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
136 filings · 3,681 latest values · 3,681 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001062047, 1062047, cvg, edgar:1062047
Also known as CONCENTRIX CVG Corp, CONVERGYS CORP, CONVERGYS CORP.