CONSOLIDATED ENERGY INC

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-31 to 2006-12-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.7 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-145.78%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2481703 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1702406 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.34 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4583879 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2247227 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.85 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4583879 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2247227 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4019124 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 510230 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.19 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2052748 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1816305 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 278840 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2972476 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1702406 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.16 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2488532 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1909568 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1732890 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2247227 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1732890 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4583879 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2247227 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-12-06.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -25.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2052748 − 2746983 = -694235 USD

    2746983 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2052748 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.33 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7745493 − -6413900 = -1331593 USD

    -6413900 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7745493 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.61 million

    Prior period

    −USD 883,164

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2488532 − -883164 = -1605368 USD

    -883164 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2488532 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +351.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.08 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4856111 − 1075132 = 3780979 USD

    1075132 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4856111 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.05 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 7.75 million −377% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.49 million −121% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.86 million 237% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 7.34 million −358% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 253% of revenue.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13186 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30724 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11918 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11918 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 211010 Derived -211010 0 Derived -211010 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31649606 1646572 Derived -996966 404756 Derived -1401722 -1722146 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312746983 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6413900 -1958296 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312052748 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7745493 -7344643 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.1M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M2.2M1.5M741.7K0.0199820022005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue649606
2004Revenue2746983
2005Revenue2052748

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-25.3% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.351%250%149%48%-53%199820022005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year322.9%
2005Year over year-25.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -153.5% 2003
Net margin -377.3% 2005
Free cash flow margin -357.8% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%-79%-189%-298%-408%1998-12-3120022005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-153.5%
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-215.8%
2004Net margin-233.5%
2005Net margin-377.3%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-265.1%
2004Free cash flow margin-71.3%
2005Free cash flow margin-357.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.5M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.199.1K-522.6K-1.2M-2.0M-2.7M199820022005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow-5400
1999Operating cash flow-26974
2000Operating cash flow-26974
2001Operating cash flow-9276
2002Operating cash flow-50575
2003Operating cash flow-248283
2004Operating cash flow-883164
2005Operating cash flow-2488532

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7.3M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.587.6K-1.5M-3.7M-5.8M-7.9M199820022005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-1722146
2004Free cash flow-1958296
2005Free cash flow-7344643

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

99.8% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.262%197%131%66%0%199820022005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Liabilities / assets0%
1999Liabilities / assets24.3%
2000Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets242.8%
2004Liabilities / assets205.7%
2005Liabilities / assets99.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×199820022005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2001Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 13,186
Exact value

Exact value: -13186 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -13186 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,400
Exact value

Exact value: -5400 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -5400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 30,724
Exact value

Exact value: -30724 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -30724 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,974
Exact value

Exact value: -26974 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -26974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 11,918
Exact value

Exact value: -11918 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -11918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,974
Exact value

Exact value: -26974 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -26974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 11,918
Exact value

Exact value: -11918 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -11918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,276
Exact value

Exact value: -9276 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -9276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 211,010
Exact value

Exact value: -211010 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -211010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,575
Exact value

Exact value: -50575 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -50575 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1401722 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1401722 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,283
Exact value

Exact value: -248283 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -248283 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1473863 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1473863 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-248283 − 1473863 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1722146 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 6.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6413900 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -6413900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 883,164
Exact value

Exact value: -883164 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -883164 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1075132 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1075132 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.96 million
Calculation and evidence

-883164 − 1075132 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1958296 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 7.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7745493 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -7745493 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2488532 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2488532 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4856111 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4856111 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-2488532 − 4856111 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7344643 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001061985, 1061985, edgar:1061985

Also known as BARBECUE CAPITAL CORP, BARBEQUE CAPITAL CORP