Revenue
66.9 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66908 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-01-13 to 2007-07-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.9 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
-301.85%
2002-12-31 · %
-24.1 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
-24.1 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
13755 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-07-12.
Financial data available through: 2002-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 79,207
–
Current period
USD 227,439
–
227439 − 79207 = 148232 USD
79207 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source227439 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.17 million
–
-1166742 − -1367322 = 200580 USD
-1367322 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1166742 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 400,650
–
Current period
−USD 51,934
–
-51934 − -400650 = 348716 USD
-400650 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-51934 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,956
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1956 = -1956 USD
1956 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 0 | 12456 Derived | -12456 | -263 Derived | -12193 | -5321 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 0 | 574376 Derived | -574376 | 474 Derived | -574850 | -473907 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 2888 | 1106904 Derived | -1104016 | -13301 Derived | -1090715 | -835533 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 79207 | 1473455 Derived | -1394248 | -26926 Derived | -1367322 | -402606 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 227439 | 1358620 Derived | -1131181 | 35561 Derived | -1166742 | -51934 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2888 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 79207 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 227439 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2,642.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 187.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -38,227.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,760.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -497.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -37,767.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,726.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -513% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -28,931.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -508.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -22.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5321 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -459109 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -822627 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -400650 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -51934 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5321 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -473907 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -835533 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -402606 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -51934 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 100.4% |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 12,193 Exact valueExact value: -12193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,321 Exact valueExact value: -5321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,321 Calculation and evidence-5321 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -5321 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 574,850 Exact valueExact value: -574850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459,109 Exact valueExact value: -459109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,798 Exact valueExact value: 14798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,907 Calculation and evidence-459109 − 14798 USD Exact free cash flow: -473907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1090715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 822,627 Exact valueExact value: -822627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,906 Exact valueExact value: 12906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 835,533 Calculation and evidence-822627 − 12906 USD Exact free cash flow: -835533 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1367322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 400,650 Exact valueExact value: -400650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,956 Exact valueExact value: 1956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402,606 Calculation and evidence-400650 − 1956 USD Exact free cash flow: -402606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1166742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,934 Exact valueExact value: -51934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,934 Calculation and evidence-51934 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -51934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001061822, 1061822, edgar:1061822
Also known as JS BUSINESS WORKS INC