Revenue
59.3 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 59272000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-13 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
59.3 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
0.28%
2001-09-29 · %
9.73 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
9.47 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
1564000 USD
161318000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 291.18 million
–
Current period
USD 284.45 million
–
284445000 − 291175000 = -6730000 USD
291175000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source284445000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 34.38 million
–
-34377000 − -9665000 = -24712000 USD
-9665000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-34377000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 158718000 | 151881000 Derived | 6837000 | 6041000 Derived | 796000 | -3223000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 249821000 | 240193000 Derived | 9628000 | 16774000 Derived | -7146000 | -2710000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 291175000 | 282019000 Derived | 9156000 | 18821000 Derived | -9665000 | -23973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 284445000 | 297981000 Derived | -13536000 | 20841000 Derived | -34377000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 158718000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 249821000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 291175000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 284445000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 57.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6166000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 10191000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9457000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3223000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2710000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -23973000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 91.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 103.5% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: 6317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Calculation and evidence6317000 − 3942000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 796,000 Exact valueExact value: 796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence6166000 − 9389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: -7146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: 10191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: 12901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence10191000 − 12901000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: -9665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: 9457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.43 million Exact valueExact value: 33430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.97 million Calculation and evidence9457000 − 33430000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 34.38 million Exact valueExact value: -34377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001061800, 1061800, edgar:1061800