Net income
-67.7 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-24 to 2009-03-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
608207000 USD
1546335000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-67.7 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
194 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-03-16.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 102.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 67.74 million
–
-67739000 − 102308000 = -170047000 USD
102308000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-67739000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 110.93 million
–
Current period
USD 194.15 million
–
194145000 − 110925000 = 83220000 USD
110925000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source194145000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 19.07 million Exact valueExact value: 19068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.98 million Exact valueExact value: 36978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 24.13 million Exact valueExact value: 24128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.83 million Exact valueExact value: 29834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 30.49 million Exact valueExact value: 30488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.92 million Exact valueExact value: 37924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 38.93 million Exact valueExact value: 38928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.5 million Exact valueExact value: 65504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 64.64 million Exact valueExact value: 64638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.78 million Exact valueExact value: 66778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 85.6 million Exact valueExact value: 85603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.97 million Exact valueExact value: 80970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 97.83 million Exact valueExact value: 97826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127.61 million Exact valueExact value: -127610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 100.88 million Exact valueExact value: 100877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.63 million Exact valueExact value: 115633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 102.31 million Exact valueExact value: 102308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.93 million Exact valueExact value: 110925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 67.74 million Exact valueExact value: -67739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.15 million Exact valueExact value: 194145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001061580, 1061580, edgar:1061580