Revenue
1.04 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-22 to 2000-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.04 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-1,797.83%
1999-12-31 · %
-19.8 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-20.1 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
90661837 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.31 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-59 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-45.1 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
911 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-46 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
USD 3.31 million
–
3311096 − 1583539 = 1727557 USD
1583539 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3311096 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 59.04 million
–
-59036312 − -36296596 = -22739716 USD
-36296596 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-59036312 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 45.06 million
–
-45057775 − -28856435 = -16201340 USD
-28856435 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45057775 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.77 million
–
Current period
USD 910,668
–
910668 − 2769076 = -1858408 USD
2769076 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source910668 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 1000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1743635 | -1239936 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 162500 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3977400 | -3697506 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 162500 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3977400 | -3697506 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 1583539 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36296596 | -31625511 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1583539 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -36296596 | -31625511 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3311096 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -59036312 | -45968443 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 162500 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 162500 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1583539 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1583539 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3311096 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 16,150% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 874.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 874.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 109.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -174,363.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2,447.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2,447.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2,292.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2,292.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,783% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -123,993.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2,275.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2,275.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,997.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,997.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,388.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1193283 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3316245 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3316245 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -28856435 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -28856435 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -45057775 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1239936 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3697506 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3697506 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -31625511 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -31625511 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -45968443 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 100.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 100.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 118.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1743635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1193283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,653 Exact valueExact value: 46653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence-1193283 − 46653 USD Exact free cash flow: -1239936 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3977400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3316245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,261 Exact valueExact value: 381261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence-3316245 − 381261 USD Exact free cash flow: -3697506 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3977400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3316245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,261 Exact valueExact value: 381261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence-3316245 − 381261 USD Exact free cash flow: -3697506 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 36.3 million Exact valueExact value: -36296596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.86 million Exact valueExact value: -28856435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2769076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.63 million Calculation and evidence-28856435 − 2769076 USD Exact free cash flow: -31625511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 36.3 million Exact valueExact value: -36296596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.86 million Exact valueExact value: -28856435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2769076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.63 million Calculation and evidence-28856435 − 2769076 USD Exact free cash flow: -31625511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 59.04 million Exact valueExact value: -59036312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.06 million Exact valueExact value: -45057775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,668 Exact valueExact value: 910668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.97 million Calculation and evidence-45057775 − 910668 USD Exact free cash flow: -45968443 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001061148, 1061148, edgar:1061148