Revenue
13.4 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-17 to 2015-07-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.4 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-7.27%
2006-12-31 · %
2.72 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
2.03 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
440000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.8 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-521 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-01.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.94 million
–
1939000 − 13178000 = -11239000 USD
13178000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1939000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.25 million
–
Current period
USD 313,000
–
313000 − -9252000 = 9565000 USD
-9252000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source313000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 13729000 | 16780000 Derived | -3051000 | 5361000 Derived | -8412000 | -9078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 22878000 | 23855000 Derived | -977000 | 3931000 Derived | -4908000 | -17184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 32359000 | 32967000 Derived | -608000 | 1032000 Derived | -1640000 | -4232000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 44751000 | 47999000 Derived | -3248000 | -1176000 Derived | -2072000 | 3871000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 13178000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9252000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1939000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 313000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 13729000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 22878000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 32359000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 44751000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 13178000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1939000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 66.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 41.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 38.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -85.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -61.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -75.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5244000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -881000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6782000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13364000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9078000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -17184000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4232000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3871000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 81.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 86.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 69.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 91.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 16.81 million Exact valueExact value: -16805021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3369298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Calculation and evidence-3369298 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3369298 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4239670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1591412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: 6800747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.39 million Calculation and evidence-1591412 − 6800747 USD Exact free cash flow: -8392159 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4991461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3358550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: -8412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.08 million Calculation and evidence5244000 − 14322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: -4908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 881,000 Exact valueExact value: -881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: 16303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.18 million Calculation and evidence-881000 − 16303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: 11014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence6782000 − 11014000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence13364000 − 9493000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 37.05 million Exact valueExact value: 37054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: -9252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 313,000 Exact valueExact value: 313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001060755, 1060755, edgar:1060755