Revenue
23.1 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23060000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-11 to 2000-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23.1 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
0.24%
2000-09-30 · %
4.28 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
3.48 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1398000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
85.2 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-1.07 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
5.82 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
2.71 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
3.11 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 78.87 million
–
Current period
USD 80.58 million
–
80575000 − 78869000 = 1706000 USD
78869000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80575000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.27 million
–
-1266000 − -6389000 = 5123000 USD
-6389000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1266000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 million
–
-1142000 − 5714000 = -6856000 USD
5714000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1142000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.02 million
–
Current period
USD 3.27 million
–
3270000 − 2017000 = 1253000 USD
2017000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3270000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 102442000 | 101546000 Derived | 896000 | -2753000 Derived | 3649000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 103469000 | 103115000 Derived | 354000 | 6341000 Derived | -5987000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 94895000 | 94433000 Derived | 462000 | 3676000 Derived | -3214000 | 5693000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 91520000 | 91422000 Derived | 98000 | 3381000 Derived | -3283000 | -3727000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 78869000 | 79305000 Derived | -436000 | 5953000 Derived | -6389000 | 3697000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 80575000 | 80575000 Derived | 0 | 1266000 Derived | -1266000 | -4412000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 102442000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 103469000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 94895000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 91520000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 78869000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 80575000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7056000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1705000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5714000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1142000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5693000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3727000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3697000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4412000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 19.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: -5987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.69 million Calculation and evidence7056000 − 1363000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence1705000 − 5432000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.39 million Exact valueExact value: -6389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence5714000 − 2017000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3697000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Calculation and evidence-1142000 − 3270000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001060753, 1060753, edgar:1060753