Revenue
265 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 265332000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2003-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
265 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
5.38%
2003-06-30 · %
25.8 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
83138000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
862 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
45.1 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
98 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 288.13 million
–
Current period
USD 667.73 million
–
667730000 − 288133000 = 379597000 USD
288133000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source667730000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.16 million
–
Current period
USD 73.15 million
–
73147000 − 20163000 = 52984000 USD
20163000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73147000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.78 million
–
Current period
USD 103.67 million
–
103673000 − 64779000 = 38894000 USD
64779000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source103673000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 822000 | 15160000 Derived | -14338000 | -315000 Derived | -14023000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26809000 | 60413000 Derived | -33604000 | -4342000 Derived | -29262000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 103052000 | 588740000 Derived | -485688000 | -27067000 Derived | -458621000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 288133000 | 273891000 Derived | 14242000 | -5921000 Derived | 20163000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 667730000 | 577994000 Derived | 89736000 | 16589000 Derived | 73147000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 822000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26809000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 103052000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 288133000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 667730000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3,161.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 284.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 179.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 131.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,744.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -125.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -471.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,706% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -109.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -445% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -11197000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -16933000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -30408000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 64779000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 103673000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.49× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 14.02 million Exact valueExact value: -14023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: -11197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 29.26 million Exact valueExact value: -29262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.93 million Exact valueExact value: -16933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 458.62 million Exact valueExact value: -458621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.41 million Exact valueExact value: -30408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 20.16 million Exact valueExact value: 20163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.78 million Exact valueExact value: 64779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 73.15 million Exact valueExact value: 73147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.67 million Exact valueExact value: 103673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001060439, 1060439, edgar:1060439
Also known as GOTO COM INC