SUNVESTA, INC.

EDGAR

78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-12 to 2018-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.11 million USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1105636 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.71 million USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1105636 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1604184 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.36 million USD Source
Exact value

4356184 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
105 million shares Source
Exact value

104741603 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-16.2 million USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2601892 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2689320 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -15414197 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -7649265 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3172635 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-9.64 million USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -6215938 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3309830 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8447232 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6215938 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11841657 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8447232 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1105636 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-10.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 4.45 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15414197 − -10961340 = -4452857 USD

    -10961340 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15414197 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 362,756

    Prior period

    −USD 11.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 11.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11841657 − -11478901 = -362756 USD

    -11478901 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11841657 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +294.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5742515 − 1455760 = 4286755 USD

    1455760 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5742515 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 866,049
  • Operating income −USD 866,049
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 296,260
  • Net income −USD 1.16 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.02 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 2675412 Derived -2675412 237166 Derived -2912578 -9904056 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 660283 Derived -660283 1811562 Derived -2471845 -1036862 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 866049 Derived -866049 296260 Derived -1162309 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200720092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.153.7K-403.4K-960.5K-1.5M-2.1M200720092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-1921090
2009Operating cash flow-956015
2010Operating cash flow-1022372

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.792.3K-2.1M-5.0M-7.8M-10.7M200720092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flow-9904056
2009Free cash flow-1036862
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

27% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.1%21.9%14.6%7.3%0.0%2007-12-3120092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009Liabilities / assets23.2%
2010Liabilities / assets27%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.04×0.03×0.02×0.01×0.00×200720092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 2.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2912578 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2912578 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1921090 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1921090 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7982966 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 7982966 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.9 million
Calculation and evidence

-1921090 − 7982966 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9904056 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2471845 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2471845 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 956,015
Exact value

Exact value: -956015 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -956015 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,847
Exact value

Exact value: 80847 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 80847 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-956015 − 80847 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1036862 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1162309 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1162309 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1022372 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1022372 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 10.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10361355 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -10361355 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5955062 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -5955062 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 4.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4648535 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -4648535 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1348660 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1348660 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 7.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7493010 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -7493010 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 6.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6024873 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -6024873 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 10.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10961340 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -10961340 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11478901 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -11478901 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1455760 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1455760 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.93 million
Calculation and evidence

-11478901 − 1455760 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12934661 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 15.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15414197 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -15414197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11841657 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -11841657 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5742515 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 5742515 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-11841657 − 5742515 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17584172 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

78 filings · 1,688 latest values · 1,688 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001060409, 1060409, edgar:1060409, svsa

Also known as JURE HOLDINGS INC, OPENLIMIT INC, SUNVESTA, INC., THOR VENTURES CORP