Revenue
113 million USD
2000-06-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 113474000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-07-13 to 2000-07-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-07-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 333.92 million
–
Current period
USD 432.72 million
–
432715000 − 333920000 = 98795000 USD
333920000 USD · 1997-09-04 – 1998-09-03
Inspect prior input Prior source432715000 USD · 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.95 million
–
-13947000 − -1809000 = -12138000 USD
-1809000 USD · 1997-09-04 – 1998-09-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-13947000 USD · 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 11 million
–
-11004000 − 1363000 = -12367000 USD
1363000 USD · 1997-09-04 – 1998-09-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-11004000 USD · 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.11 million
–
Current period
USD 17.11 million
–
17111000 − 20111000 = -3000000 USD
20111000 USD · 1997-09-04 – 1998-09-03
Inspect prior input Prior source17111000 USD · 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-09-04 – 1996-09-03 | 374116000 | 350413000 Derived | 23703000 | 8708000 Derived | 14995000 | 2391000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-04 – 1997-09-03 | 292379000 | 271542000 Derived | 20837000 | 8085000 Derived | 12752000 | -3397000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-04 – 1998-09-03 | 333920000 | 319049000 Derived | 14871000 | 16680000 Derived | -1809000 | -18748000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02 | 432715000 | 429845000 Derived | 2870000 | 16817000 Derived | -13947000 | -28115000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 374116000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 292379000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 333920000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 432715000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -21.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 33620000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 20723000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1363000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -11004000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2391000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3397000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18748000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -28115000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-09-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 160.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 160.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-09-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-09-04 – 1996-09-03 | USD 15 million Exact valueExact value: 14995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.62 million Exact valueExact value: 33620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.23 million Exact valueExact value: 31229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence33620000 − 31229000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2391000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-04 – 1997-09-03 | USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: 12752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.72 million Exact valueExact value: 20723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.12 million Exact valueExact value: 24120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence20723000 − 24120000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-04 – 1998-09-03 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.11 million Exact valueExact value: 20111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.75 million Calculation and evidence1363000 − 20111000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18748000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-03 – 1999-09-02 | −USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: -13947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: -11004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: 17111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.12 million Calculation and evidence-11004000 − 17111000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001060356, 1060356, edgar:1060356