Revenue
65.6 million U002
2022 Q2 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 65603000 U002 Source
154 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-11 to 2022-08-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
65.6 million U002
2022 Q2 · U002
43.08%
2022 Q2 · %
16.8 million U002
2022 Q2 · U002
123000000 U001
24186000 U002
26600000 U001
-2.92% · -800 thousand U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 259.73 million
–
Current period
U001 301.13 million
–
301126000 − 259726000 = 41400000 U001
259726000 U001 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source301126000 U001 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 58.69 million
–
Current period
U001 73.2 million
–
73199000 − 58693000 = 14506000 U001
58693000 U001 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73199000 U001 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 40.73 million
–
Current period
U001 96.13 million
–
96131000 − 40734000 = 55397000 U001
40734000 U001 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96131000 U001 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 421936000 | 252484000 Derived | 169452000 | 60062000 Derived | 109390000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 380976000 | 233027000 Derived | 147949000 | 64537000 Derived | 83412000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 353000000 | 161204000 Derived | 191796000 | 74675000 Derived | 117121000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 360524000 | 215504000 Derived | 145020000 | 67211000 Derived | 77809000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 341455000 | 154668000 Derived | 186787000 | 69591000 Derived | 117196000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 312368000 | 194384000 Derived | 117984000 | 36067000 Derived | 81917000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 259726000 | 160117000 Derived | 99609000 | 40916000 Derived | 58693000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 301126000 | 183706000 Derived | 117420000 | 44221000 Derived | 73199000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 421936000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 380976000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 353000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 360524000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 341455000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 312368000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 259726000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 301126000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 40.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 38.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 54.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 40.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 54.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 37.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 39% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 34.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 140458000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 117130000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 115737000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 126691000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 117882000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 89991000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 40734000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 96131000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | U001 116.85 million Exact valueExact value: 116853000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 104.7 million Exact valueExact value: 104697000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | U001 109.39 million Exact valueExact value: 109390000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 140.46 million Exact valueExact value: 140458000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | U001 83.41 million Exact valueExact value: 83412000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 117.13 million Exact valueExact value: 117130000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | U001 117.12 million Exact valueExact value: 117121000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 115.74 million Exact valueExact value: 115737000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | U001 77.81 million Exact valueExact value: 77809000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 126.69 million Exact valueExact value: 126691000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | U001 117.2 million Exact valueExact value: 117196000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 117.88 million Exact valueExact value: 117882000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | U001 81.92 million Exact valueExact value: 81917000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 89.99 million Exact valueExact value: 89991000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | U001 58.69 million Exact valueExact value: 58693000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 40.73 million Exact valueExact value: 40734000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | U001 73.2 million Exact valueExact value: 73199000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 96.13 million Exact valueExact value: 96131000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
154 filings · 3,851 latest values · 3,851 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001060349, 1060349, GBL, edgar:1060349
Also known as ALPHA G INC, GABELLI ASSET MANAGEMENT INC, GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL