Revenue
20.7 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20695 USD Source
139 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-26 to 2021-06-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.7 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-30,748.76%
2021 Q3 · %
577 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
577 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
1675027 USD
617665 USD
116278690 shares
45.46% · 36.3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
693 thousand USD
2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
-38.8 million USD
2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
0 USD
2020-05-01 – 2021-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-06-21.
Financial data available through: 2020-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.66 million
–
2661396 − 6203761 = -3542365 USD
6203761 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2661396 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 34.23 million
–
-34232093 − -11006794 = -23225299 USD
-11006794 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-34232093 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.12 million
–
-6121259 − -9574193 = 3452934 USD
-9574193 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6121259 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 289,917
–
Current period
USD 4,616
–
4616 − 289917 = -285301 USD
289917 USD · 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4616 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 1172611 | 25705693 Derived | -24533082 | -2857215 Derived | -21675867 | -16983751 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | 3244 | 2498853 Derived | -2495609 | -38444307 Derived | 35948698 | -2301766 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 6203761 | 30549202 Derived | -24345441 | -13338647 Derived | -11006794 | -9864110 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 2661396 | 20598606 Derived | -17937210 | 16294883 Derived | -34232093 | -6125875 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1118509 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1172611 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3244 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6203761 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2661396 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 191,138% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -57.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,631.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2,092.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -76,930% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -392.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -674% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,260.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,848.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1,108,159.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -177.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,286.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1,448.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -70,954.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -159% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -230.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16931368 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2293214 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -9574193 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6121259 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -16983751 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2301766 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -9864110 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -6125875 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 63.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 170.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 759.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 117.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 21.68 million Exact valueExact value: -21675867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.93 million Exact valueExact value: -16931368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,383 Exact valueExact value: 52383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.98 million Calculation and evidence-16931368 − 52383 USD Exact free cash flow: -16983751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-08-01 – 2012-07-31 | −USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: -9490278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.04 million Exact valueExact value: -8043979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,416 Exact valueExact value: 2416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.05 million Calculation and evidence-8043979 − 2416 USD Exact free cash flow: -8046395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-08-01 – 2013-07-31 | −USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8554322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3661234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-08-01 – 2014-07-31 | −USD 1,417 Exact valueExact value: -1417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3573625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2193358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2884736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3223109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 775,483 Exact valueExact value: -775483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 76.83 million Exact valueExact value: -76832599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1170349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | USD 35.95 million Exact valueExact value: 35948698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2293214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,552 Exact valueExact value: 8552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-2293214 − 8552 USD Exact free cash flow: -2301766 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: -11006794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: -9574193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,917 Exact valueExact value: 289917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence-9574193 − 289917 USD Exact free cash flow: -9864110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 34.23 million Exact valueExact value: -34232093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: -6121259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,616 Exact valueExact value: 4616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.13 million Calculation and evidence-6121259 − 4616 USD Exact free cash flow: -6125875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 2,980 latest values · 2,980 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059784, 1059784, GNBT, edgar:1059784, gnbt
Also known as GENEREX BIOTECHNOLOGY CORP