Revenue
72.8 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 72790000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4994000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
299 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-2.62 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
5.2 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 133.71 million
–
Current period
USD 310.53 million
–
310527000 − 133713000 = 176814000 USD
133713000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source310527000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.61 million
–
Current period
USD 4.16 million
–
4163000 − -1606000 = 5769000 USD
-1606000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4163000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.45 million
–
Current period
USD 4.77 million
–
4774000 − 6450000 = -1676000 USD
6450000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4774000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
USD 5.45 million
–
5445000 − 2515000 = 2930000 USD
2515000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5445000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 3108000 Derived | -3108000 | 0 Derived | -3108000 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 133713000 | 131269000 Derived | 2444000 | 4050000 Derived | -1606000 | 3935000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 310527000 | 297482000 Derived | 13045000 | 8882000 Derived | 4163000 | -671000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 133713000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 310527000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 132.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6450000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4774000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3935000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -671000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 92.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 55.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: 6450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Calculation and evidence6450000 − 2515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3935000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 671,000 Calculation and evidence4774000 − 5445000 USD Exact free cash flow: -671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059706, 1059706, edgar:1059706