Revenue
-16.4 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-10-26 to 2009-12-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-16.4 million USD
2000-03-26 · USD
-11.69%
2000-03-26 · %
7418000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-12-04.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-26.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 259.08 million
–
Current period
USD 1.12 billion
–
1115582000 − 259080000 = 856502000 USD
259080000 USD · 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source1115582000 USD · 1998-09-27 – 1999-09-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.63 million
–
-15630000 − -4802000 = -10828000 USD
-4802000 USD · 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-15630000 USD · 1998-09-27 – 1999-09-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.65 million
–
Current period
USD 42.69 million
–
42692000 − -11648000 = 54340000 USD
-11648000 USD · 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source42692000 USD · 1998-09-27 – 1999-09-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.14 million
–
Current period
USD 40.78 million
–
40784000 − 12138000 = 28646000 USD
12138000 USD · 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source40784000 USD · 1998-09-27 – 1999-09-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-27 – 1996-07-26 | 204903000 | 191039000 Derived | 13864000 | 10434000 Derived | 3430000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-27 – 1997-07-26 | 252513000 | 231893000 Derived | 20620000 | 17384000 Derived | 3236000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-27 – 1997-09-26 | 252513000 | 231893000 Derived | 20620000 | 17384000 Derived | 3236000 | -2090000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-27 – 1998-07-26 | 553735000 | 522635000 Derived | 31100000 | 29602000 Derived | 1498000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26 | 259080000 | 254847000 Derived | 4233000 | 9035000 Derived | -4802000 | -23786000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-27 – 1999-09-26 | 1115582000 | 1074046000 Derived | 41536000 | 57166000 Derived | -15630000 | 1908000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 204903000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 252513000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 252513000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 553735000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 259080000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1115582000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 119.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 330.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8273000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -11648000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 42692000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2090000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -23786000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1908000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-07-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-07-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-09-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 93.8% |
|
| 1998-09-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 98% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-07-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-07-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-09-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 1998-09-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-27 – 1996-07-26 | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-07-27 – 1997-07-26 | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-09-27 – 1997-09-26 | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: 10363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence8273000 − 10363000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2090000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-27 – 1998-07-26 | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-09-27 – 1998-09-26 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: -11648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.14 million Exact valueExact value: 12138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.79 million Calculation and evidence-11648000 − 12138000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-27 – 1999-09-26 | −USD 15.63 million Exact valueExact value: -15630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.69 million Exact valueExact value: 42692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.78 million Exact valueExact value: 40784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence42692000 − 40784000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059697, 1059697, edgar:1059697