Revenue
1.41 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1408493 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-13 to 2008-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1615416 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2003-04-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.58 million
–
Current period
USD 21.18 million
–
21181593 − 4577971 = 16603622 USD
4577971 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source21181593 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 486,100
–
Current period
USD 1.44 million
–
1442476 − -486100 = 1928576 USD
-486100 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1442476 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.69 million
–
Current period
USD 5.71 million
–
5707408 − 11693395 = -5985987 USD
11693395 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5707408 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,683
–
Current period
USD 71,760
–
71760 − 21683 = 50077 USD
21683 USD · 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source71760 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | 11347943 | 14467551 Derived | -3119608 | -186945 Derived | -2932663 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30 | 4570775 | 5892756 Derived | -1321981 | -517170 Derived | -804811 | 3032526 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 14848497 | 17225945 Derived | -2377448 | 19977 Derived | -2397425 | 1055850 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | 4577971 | 4979009 Derived | -401038 | 85062 Derived | -486100 | 11671712 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | 21181593 | 19524388 Derived | 1657205 | 214729 Derived | 1442476 | 5635648 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11347943 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4570775 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 14848497 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4577971 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 21181593 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -59.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 362.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -16% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 66.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 255% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 26.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3059973 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1098684 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11693395 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5707408 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3032526 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1055850 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 11671712 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5635648 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2932663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30 | −USD 804,811 Exact valueExact value: -804811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3059973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,447 Exact valueExact value: 27447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence3059973 − 27447 USD Exact free cash flow: 3032526 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2397425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1098684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,834 Exact valueExact value: 42834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence1098684 − 42834 USD Exact free cash flow: 1055850 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | −USD 486,100 Exact valueExact value: -486100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.69 million Exact valueExact value: 11693395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,683 Exact valueExact value: 21683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.67 million Calculation and evidence11693395 − 21683 USD Exact free cash flow: 11671712 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1442476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5707408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,760 Exact valueExact value: 71760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.64 million Calculation and evidence5707408 − 71760 USD Exact free cash flow: 5635648 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059579, 1059579, edgar:1059579
Also known as TELAVA NETWORKS INC, TRANSNATIONAL FINANCIAL CORP, TRANSNATIONAL FINANCIAL NETWORK INC