Revenue
83.8 million USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 83820000 USD Source
136 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 2017-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
723000 USD
278722000 U002
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-06-28.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 375.1 million
–
Current period
USD 346.18 million
–
346180000 − 375096000 = -28916000 USD
375096000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source346180000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.11 million
–
-35107000 − -2241000 = -32866000 USD
-2241000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35107000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.36 million
–
Current period
USD 14.55 million
–
14551000 − 32362000 = -17811000 USD
32362000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14551000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.6 million
–
Current period
USD 11.81 million
–
11813000 − 16599000 = -4786000 USD
16599000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11813000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 122993000 | 106770000 Derived | 16223000 | 5548000 Derived | 10675000 | -511000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 168502000 | 147054000 Derived | 21448000 | 8291000 Derived | 13157000 | -3404000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 239462000 | 213778000 Derived | 25684000 | 10416000 Derived | 15268000 | 938000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 254040000 | 229116000 Derived | 24924000 | 8535000 Derived | 16389000 | 5908000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 278629000 | 252574000 Derived | 26055000 | 9568000 Derived | 16487000 | -9984000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 412557000 | 461677000 Derived | -49120000 | 9365000 Derived | -58485000 | -32087000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 387817000 | 396675000 Derived | -8858000 | 20104000 Derived | -28962000 | 32427000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 375096000 | 354310000 Derived | 20786000 | 23027000 Derived | -2241000 | 15763000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 346180000 | 360498000 Derived | -14318000 | 20789000 Derived | -35107000 | 2738000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 122993000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 168502000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 239462000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 254040000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 278629000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 412557000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 387817000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 375096000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 346180000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 42.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 48.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6160000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 3166000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 8993000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 16175000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 8799000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8349000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 49117000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 32362000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 14551000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -511000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3404000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 938000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 5908000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -9984000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -32087000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 32427000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 15763000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2738000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.45× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: 10675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 511,000 Calculation and evidence6160000 − 6671000 USD Exact free cash flow: -511000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: 13157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: 6570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.4 million Calculation and evidence3166000 − 6570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3404000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: 15268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 938,000 Calculation and evidence8993000 − 8055000 USD Exact free cash flow: 938000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 16.39 million Exact valueExact value: 16389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: 16175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.27 million Exact valueExact value: 10267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.91 million Calculation and evidence16175000 − 10267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 16.49 million Exact valueExact value: 16487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: 8799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.78 million Exact valueExact value: 18783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.98 million Calculation and evidence8799000 − 18783000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9984000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 58.49 million Exact valueExact value: -58485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: -8349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.74 million Exact valueExact value: 23738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.09 million Calculation and evidence-8349000 − 23738000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32087000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 28.96 million Exact valueExact value: -28962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.12 million Exact valueExact value: 49117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.69 million Exact valueExact value: 16690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.43 million Calculation and evidence49117000 − 16690000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.36 million Exact valueExact value: 32362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.6 million Exact valueExact value: 16599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.76 million Calculation and evidence32362000 − 16599000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 35.11 million Exact valueExact value: -35107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.55 million Exact valueExact value: 14551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.81 million Exact valueExact value: 11813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence14551000 − 11813000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2738000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
136 filings · 3,285 latest values · 3,285 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059562, 1059562, edgar:1059562
Also known as LEONARDS METAL INC, LMI AEROSPACE INC, LMI AEROSPACE INC