Revenue
2.68 million USD
2002-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2682001 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-03 to 2002-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.68 million USD
2002-08-31 · USD
-69.68%
2002-08-31 · %
166 thousand USD
2002-08-31 · USD
164 thousand USD
2002-08-31 · USD
290963 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-9.53 million USD
2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31
110 thousand USD
2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31
64.7 thousand USD
2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31
45.5 thousand USD
2001-09-01 – 2002-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2000-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.62 million
–
Current period
USD 11.79 million
–
11785831 − 3616026 = 8169805 USD
3616026 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11785831 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 826,112
–
826112 − -1264275 = 2090387 USD
-1264275 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source826112 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 283,450
–
-283450 − -1748703 = 1465253 USD
-1748703 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-283450 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 109,693
–
Current period
USD 39,509
–
39509 − 109693 = -70184 USD
109693 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source39509 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 802695 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -208503 | -192116 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2208599 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -199023 | -1211063 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 3616026 | 4909162 Derived | -1293136 | -28861 Derived | -1264275 | -1858396 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 11785831 | 10969580 Derived | 816251 | -9861 Derived | 826112 | -322959 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 802695 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2208599 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3616026 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11785831 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 175.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 225.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -35% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -23.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -54.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -51.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -121618 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1138346 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1748703 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -283450 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -192116 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1211063 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1858396 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -322959 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.72× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 208,503 Exact valueExact value: -208503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121,618 Exact valueExact value: -121618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,498 Exact valueExact value: 70498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 192,116 Calculation and evidence-121618 − 70498 USD Exact free cash flow: -192116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | −USD 199,023 Exact valueExact value: -199023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,717 Exact valueExact value: 72717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1138346 − 72717 USD Exact free cash flow: -1211063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 199,023 Exact valueExact value: -199023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,717 Exact valueExact value: 72717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1138346 − 72717 USD Exact free cash flow: -1211063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1264275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1748703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,693 Exact valueExact value: 109693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence-1748703 − 109693 USD Exact free cash flow: -1858396 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | USD 826,112 Exact valueExact value: 826112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 283,450 Exact valueExact value: -283450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,509 Exact valueExact value: 39509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 322,959 Calculation and evidence-283450 − 39509 USD Exact free cash flow: -322959 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059366, 1059366, edgar:1059366