Revenue
838 million USD
2000-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 837580000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-16 to 2005-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
838 million USD
2000-11-30 · USD
7.15%
2000-11-30 · %
50.7 million USD
2000-11-30 · USD
8.76 million USD
2000-11-30 · USD
7467000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.6 million USD
1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
88.8 million USD
1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
72.5 million USD
1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
16.4 million USD
1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 205.84 million
–
Current period
USD 645.98 million
–
645984000 − 205842000 = 440142000 USD
205842000 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source645984000 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 807,000
–
Current period
−USD 14.36 million
–
-14364000 − 807000 = -15171000 USD
807000 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-14364000 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.08 million
–
Current period
USD 75.55 million
–
75547000 − -9083000 = 84630000 USD
-9083000 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source75547000 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.69 million
–
Current period
USD 26.26 million
–
26260000 − 5692000 = 20568000 USD
5692000 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source26260000 USD · 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | 906077000 | 860519000 Derived | 45558000 | 49412000 Derived | -3854000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 205842000 | 194815000 Derived | 11027000 | 10220000 Derived | 807000 | -14775000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 645984000 | 630514000 Derived | 15470000 | 29834000 Derived | -14364000 | 49287000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 906077000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 205842000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 645984000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -77.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 213.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9083000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 75547000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -14775000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 49287000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 82.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | USD 807,000 Exact valueExact value: 807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: -9083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: 5692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.78 million Calculation and evidence-9083000 − 5692000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14775000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | −USD 14.36 million Exact valueExact value: -14364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.55 million Exact valueExact value: 75547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.26 million Exact valueExact value: 26260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.29 million Calculation and evidence75547000 − 26260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059364, 1059364, edgar:1059364