Revenue
0 USD
2017-12-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-09-28 to 2018-02-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2017-12-30 · USD
5.68 million USD
2017-12-30 · USD
5.68 million USD
2017-12-30 · USD
16835000 USD
8114275 shares
0.58% · 47.1 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-02-12.
Financial data available through: 2017-07-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2015-07-05 – 2016-07-02
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 138.96 million
–
-138963000 − -27481000 = -111482000 USD
-27481000 USD · 2015-07-05 – 2016-07-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-138963000 USD · 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 69.13 million
–
-69133000 − -38641000 = -30492000 USD
-38641000 USD · 2015-07-05 – 2016-07-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-69133000 USD · 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.18 million
–
Current period
USD 3.23 million
–
3233000 − 7179000 = -3946000 USD
7179000 USD · 2015-07-05 – 2016-07-02
Inspect prior input Prior source3233000 USD · 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-04 – 2010-07-03 | 479911000 | 469231000 Derived | 10680000 | 15845000 Derived | -5165000 | 23366000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-05 – 2010-07-03 | 479911000 | 469231000 Derived | 10680000 | 15845000 Derived | -5165000 | 23366000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-03 – 2011-07-02 | 493274000 | 487385000 Derived | 5889000 | 7668000 Derived | -1779000 | 8022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-04 – 2011-07-02 | 493274000 | 487385000 Derived | 5889000 | 7668000 Derived | -1779000 | 8022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-03 – 2012-06-30 | 519845000 | 498014000 Derived | 21831000 | 10110000 Derived | 11721000 | -9326000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-07-06 | 463169000 | 506144000 Derived | -42975000 | 34445000 Derived | -77420000 | -33011000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-07 – 2014-07-05 | 425117000 | 484786000 Derived | -59669000 | 13713000 Derived | -73382000 | -50099000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-06 – 2015-07-04 | 427997000 | 453094000 Derived | -25097000 | 2574000 Derived | -27671000 | -46921000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-05 – 2016-07-02 | 0 | 14845000 Derived | -14845000 | 12636000 Derived | -27481000 | -45820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | 0 | 41784000 Derived | -41784000 | 97179000 Derived | -138963000 | -72366000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 670912000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 687622000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 551592000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 519845000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 463169000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 425117000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 427997000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 32740000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8400000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -30300000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -25000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -38641000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -69133000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -9326000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -33011000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -50099000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -46921000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -45820000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -72366000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 16.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 31.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 28.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 121.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.48× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.95× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-04 – 2010-07-03 | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.56 million Exact valueExact value: 37556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.19 million Exact valueExact value: 14190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.37 million Calculation and evidence37556000 − 14190000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-05 – 2010-07-03 | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.56 million Exact valueExact value: 37556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.19 million Exact valueExact value: 14190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.37 million Calculation and evidence37556000 − 14190000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-03 – 2011-07-02 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.86 million Exact valueExact value: 21860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.02 million Calculation and evidence21860000 − 13838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-04 – 2011-07-02 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.86 million Exact valueExact value: 21860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.02 million Calculation and evidence21860000 − 13838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-03 – 2012-06-30 | USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: 11721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.74 million Exact valueExact value: 32740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.07 million Exact valueExact value: 42066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.33 million Calculation and evidence32740000 − 42066000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9326000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-07-06 | −USD 77.42 million Exact valueExact value: -77420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: -8400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.61 million Exact valueExact value: 24611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.01 million Calculation and evidence-8400000 − 24611000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-07 – 2014-07-05 | −USD 73.38 million Exact valueExact value: -73382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.3 million Exact valueExact value: -30300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.8 million Exact valueExact value: 19799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.1 million Calculation and evidence-30300000 − 19799000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50099000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-06 – 2015-07-04 | −USD 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: -27671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: -25000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.92 million Exact valueExact value: 21921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.92 million Calculation and evidence-25000000 − 21921000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46921000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-05 – 2016-07-02 | −USD 27.48 million Exact valueExact value: -27481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.64 million Exact valueExact value: -38641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.82 million Calculation and evidence-38641000 − 7179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | −USD 138.96 million Exact valueExact value: -138963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.13 million Exact valueExact value: -69133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.37 million Calculation and evidence-69133000 − 3233000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 2,637 latest values · 2,656 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059272, 1059272, BEBE, edgar:1059272
Also known as BABE INC, BEBE STORES INC, bebe stores, inc.