Revenue
19.7 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 19667000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-13 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19.7 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-15.22%
2003-06-30 · %
-2.04 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-2.13 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
183000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
87.5 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-16.6 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 94.72 million
–
Current period
USD 91.23 million
–
91232000 − 94723000 = -3491000 USD
94723000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91232000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.8 million
–
-15798000 − -8331000 = -7467000 USD
-8331000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15798000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
USD 1.82 million
–
1824000 − -3320000 = 5144000 USD
-3320000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1824000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 833,000
–
Current period
USD 1.12 million
–
1124000 − 833000 = 291000 USD
833000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1124000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2864000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -119000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 20158000 | 24481000 Derived | -4323000 | -591000 Derived | -3732000 | -2728000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 96332000 | 112214000 Derived | -15882000 | -8408000 Derived | -7474000 | -9256000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 94723000 | 118183000 Derived | -23460000 | -15129000 Derived | -8331000 | -4153000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 91232000 | 106043000 Derived | -14811000 | 987000 Derived | -15798000 | 700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2864000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 20158000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 96332000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 94723000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 91232000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 603.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 377.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -16.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 556000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2728000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6514000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3320000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1824000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2728000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9256000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4153000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 91.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 101.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 161.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 243.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 119,000 Exact valueExact value: -119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 556,000 Exact valueExact value: 556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2728000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2728000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.47 million Exact valueExact value: -7474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: -6514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.26 million Calculation and evidence-6514000 − 2742000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9256000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: -8331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 833,000 Exact valueExact value: 833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Calculation and evidence-3320000 − 833000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4153000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 15.8 million Exact valueExact value: -15798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,000 Calculation and evidence1824000 − 1124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001059186, 1059186, edgar:1059186
Also known as LTC EQUITY HOLDING CO INC, LTC HEALTHCARE INC