PROSOMNUS HOLDINGS INC.

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2001-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.53 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-147.13%

2001-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -6662528 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4528220 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.96 million USD Source
Exact value

1956052 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

16.2 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3212092 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3745304 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4724696 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4528220 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Net income

34.3 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -17841606 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 80747983 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -13892574 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -14721582 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

24.1 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 18980117 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 28064216 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18980117 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12993180 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3992652 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12993180 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +24.6%

    Prior period

    USD 7.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8985534 − 7209383 = 1776151 USD

    7209383 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8985534 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 24.57 million

    Prior period

    −USD 32.72 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 57.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -57281530 − -32716247 = -24565283 USD

    -32716247 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -57281530 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -53.6%

    Prior period

    USD 11.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5322630 − 11461067 = -6138437 USD

    11461067 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5322630 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 31.21 million 347% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 22.22 million −247% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 35.06 million 390% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 57.28 million −637% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 5.32 million 59% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 226% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 226% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 232% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 232% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 347% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 347% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-302033990 3087667 Derived -1053677 -416244 Derived -637433 Unavailable
Source
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-303542771 7993510 Derived -4450739 4971773 Derived -9422512 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-313542771 7993510 Derived -4450739 4971773 Derived -9422512 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-307209383 16705631 Derived -9496248 23219999 Derived -32716247 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-317209383 16705631 Derived -9496248 23219999 Derived -32716247 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-308985534 31206977 Derived -22221443 35060087 Derived -57281530 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-318985534 31206977 Derived -22221443 35060087 Derived -57281530 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.7M7.3M4.9M2.4M0.0199719992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue2033990
1998Revenue3542771
1998Revenue3542771
1999Revenue7209383
1999Revenue7209383
2000Revenue8985534
2000Revenue8985534

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.6% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.112%84%56%28%0%199719992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year74.2%
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year103.5%
1999Year over year103.5%
2000Year over year24.6%
2000Year over year24.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -247.3% 2000
Net margin -637.5% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%-134%-319%-504%-688%199719992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-51.8%
1998Operating margin-125.6%
1998Operating margin-125.6%
1999Operating margin-131.7%
1999Operating margin-131.7%
2000Operating margin-247.3%
2000Operating margin-247.3%
1997Net margin-31.3%
1998Net margin-266%
1998Net margin-266%
1999Net margin-453.8%
1999Net margin-453.8%
2000Net margin-637.5%
2000Net margin-637.5%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 5.3M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.4M9.3M6.2M3.1M0.0199719992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow7674272
1998Operating cash flow9707957
1998Operating cash flow9707957
1999Operating cash flow11461067
1999Operating cash flow11461067
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow5322630

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

122.2% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.132%99%66%33%0%199719992000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Liabilities / assets39.4%
1998Liabilities / assets87.8%
1998Liabilities / assets91.8%
1999Liabilities / assets97.8%
1999Liabilities / assets105.1%
2000Liabilities / assets113.2%
2000Liabilities / assets122.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.05× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.95×30.71×20.47×10.24×0.00×199719992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
1998Current assets / current liabilities37.91×
1998Current assets / current liabilities13.65×
1999Current assets / current liabilities8.18×
1999Current assets / current liabilities4.19×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.35×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.05×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
−USD 637,433
Exact value

Exact value: -637433 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -637433 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7674272 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 7674272 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 9.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9422512 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -9422512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9707957 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 9707957 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 9.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9422512 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -9422512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9707957 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 9707957 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 32.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32716247 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -32716247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11461067 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 11461067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 32.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32716247 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -32716247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11461067 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 11461067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 57.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -57281530 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -57281530 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 57.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -57281530 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -57281530 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5322630 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 5322630 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001058956, 1058956, edgar:1058956

Also known as DTI HOLDINGS INC