Revenue
1.84 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1841783 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-22 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.84 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-25.38%
2010-09-30 · %
177 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
159 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
2997256 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.51 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
656 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.96 million
–
Current period
USD 9.57 million
–
9573153 − 8963825 = 609328 USD
8963825 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9573153 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 186,346
–
Current period
USD 329,739
–
329739 − -186346 = 516085 USD
-186346 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source329739 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44,369
–
Current period
USD 359,890
–
359890 − 44369 = 315521 USD
44369 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source359890 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71,546
–
Current period
USD 112,518
–
112518 − 71546 = 40972 USD
71546 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112518 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 896295 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24069 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1620485 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38112 | 7994 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2395274 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 94601 | 62349 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2392858 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 73686 | -108603 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2587244 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18847 | 63111 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 9324386 | 9070282 Derived | 254104 | 296724 Derived | -42620 | -104374 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8963825 | 7845413 Derived | 1118412 | 1304758 Derived | -186346 | -27177 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 9573153 | 7532638 Derived | 2040515 | 1710776 Derived | 329739 | 247372 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 896295 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1620485 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2395274 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2392858 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2587244 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 9324386 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8963825 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 9573153 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 80.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 47.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11646 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 62349 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -92630 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 63111 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 35971 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 44369 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 359890 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 7994 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 62349 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -108603 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 63111 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -104374 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -27177 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 247372 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 129.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 24,069 Exact valueExact value: 24069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 38,112 Exact valueExact value: 38112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,646 Exact valueExact value: 11646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,652 Exact valueExact value: 3652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,994 Calculation and evidence11646 − 3652 USD Exact free cash flow: 7994 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 94,601 Exact valueExact value: 94601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,349 Exact valueExact value: 62349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,349 Calculation and evidence62349 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 62349 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 73,686 Exact valueExact value: 73686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,630 Exact valueExact value: -92630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,973 Exact valueExact value: 15973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108,603 Calculation and evidence-92630 − 15973 USD Exact free cash flow: -108603 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 18,847 Exact valueExact value: 18847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,111 Exact valueExact value: 63111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,111 Calculation and evidence63111 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 63111 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 237,853 Exact valueExact value: 237853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 62,786 Exact valueExact value: 62786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 42,620 Exact valueExact value: -42620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,971 Exact valueExact value: 35971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,345 Exact valueExact value: 140345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,374 Calculation and evidence35971 − 140345 USD Exact free cash flow: -104374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 186,346 Exact valueExact value: -186346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,369 Exact valueExact value: 44369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,546 Exact valueExact value: 71546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,177 Calculation and evidence44369 − 71546 USD Exact free cash flow: -27177 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 329,739 Exact valueExact value: 329739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359,890 Exact valueExact value: 359890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,518 Exact valueExact value: 112518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,372 Calculation and evidence359890 − 112518 USD Exact free cash flow: 247372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001058786, 1058786, edgar:1058786
Also known as ALEC BRADLEY CIGAR CORP/FL, BRADLEY ALEC CIGAR CORP/FL