ONLINE VACATION CENTER HOLDINGS CORP

EDGAR

47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-22 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.84 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-25.38%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -467394 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1841783 USD Source

Operating cash flow

177 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1043619 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 866205 USD Source

Free cash flow

159 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1043619 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 866205 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 75991 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 57627 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3 million USD Source
Exact value

2997256 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

9.51 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 9573153 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6522341 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2628425 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1992887 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1841783 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

656 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 329739 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -306891 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 318814 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 5361 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -304689 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.8%

    Prior period

    USD 8.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9573153 − 8963825 = 609328 USD

    8963825 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9573153 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 516,085

    Prior period

    −USD 186,346

    –

    Current period

    USD 329,739

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    329739 − -186346 = 516085 USD

    -186346 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    329739 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +711.1%

    Prior period

    USD 44,369

    –

    Current period

    USD 359,890

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    359890 − 44369 = 315521 USD

    44369 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    359890 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +57.3%

    Prior period

    USD 71,546

    –

    Current period

    USD 112,518

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    112518 − 71546 = 40972 USD

    71546 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    112518 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9.57 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.53 million 79% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 2.04 million 21% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.71 million 18% of revenue
  • Net income USD 329,739 3.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 359,890 3.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 112,518 1.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 247,372 2.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Net loss: net income was −0.5% of revenue.
  • 2008 Net loss: net income was −2.1% of revenue.
  • 2009 18%79%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31896295 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable24069 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311620485 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable38112 7994 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-312395274 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable94601 62349 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312392858 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable73686 -108603 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-312587244 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable18847 63111 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-319324386 9070282 Derived 254104 296724 Derived -42620 -104374 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-318963825 7845413 Derived 1118412 1304758 Derived -186346 -27177 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-319573153 7532638 Derived 2040515 1710776 Derived 329739 247372 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.6M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.3M7.8M5.2M2.6M0.0200120052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue896295
2002Revenue1620485
2003Revenue2395274
2004Revenue2392858
2005Revenue2587244
2007Revenue9324386
2008Revenue8963825
2009Revenue9573153

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.8% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88%63%38%14%-11%200120052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year80.8%
2003Year over year47.8%
2004Year over year-0.1%
2005Year over year8.1%
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year-3.9%
2009Year over year6.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 21.3% 2009
Net margin 3.4% 2009
Free cash flow margin 2.6% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.4%15.9%8.4%0.9%-6.6%2001-12-312005-12-312009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin2.7%
2008Operating margin12.5%
2009Operating margin21.3%
2001Net margin2.7%
2002Net margin2.4%
2003Net margin3.9%
2004Net margin3.1%
2005Net margin0.7%
2007Net margin-0.5%
2008Net margin-2.1%
2009Net margin3.4%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin0.5%
2003Free cash flow margin2.6%
2004Free cash flow margin-4.5%
2005Free cash flow margin2.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2008Free cash flow margin-0.3%
2009Free cash flow margin2.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 359.9K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.396.1K264.9K133.6K2.4K-128.8K200120052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flow11646
2003Operating cash flow62349
2004Operating cash flow-92630
2005Operating cash flow63111
2007Operating cash flow35971
2008Operating cash flow44369
2009Operating cash flow359890

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 247.4K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.275.9K172.6K69.4K-33.8K-137.1K200120052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flow7994
2003Free cash flow62349
2004Free cash flow-108603
2005Free cash flow63111
2007Free cash flow-104374
2008Free cash flow-27177
2009Free cash flow247372

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

58.4% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.140%105%70%35%0%2001-12-3120052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets129.3%
2007Liabilities / assets53.6%
2008Liabilities / assets49.6%
2009Liabilities / assets58.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.34× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.36×1.77×1.18×0.59×0.00×200120052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.61×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.54×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.34×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 24,069
Exact value

Exact value: 24069 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 24069 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 38,112
Exact value

Exact value: 38112 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 38112 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,646
Exact value

Exact value: 11646 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 11646 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,652
Exact value

Exact value: 3652 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 3652 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,994
Calculation and evidence

11646 − 3652 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7994 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 94,601
Exact value

Exact value: 94601 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 94601 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,349
Exact value

Exact value: 62349 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 62349 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62,349
Calculation and evidence

62349 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 62349 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 73,686
Exact value

Exact value: 73686 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 73686 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 92,630
Exact value

Exact value: -92630 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -92630 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,973
Exact value

Exact value: 15973 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 15973 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,603
Calculation and evidence

-92630 − 15973 USD

Exact free cash flow: -108603 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 18,847
Exact value

Exact value: 18847 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 18847 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63,111
Exact value

Exact value: 63111 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 63111 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63,111
Calculation and evidence

63111 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 63111 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 237,853
Exact value

Exact value: 237853 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 237853 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 62,786
Exact value

Exact value: 62786 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 62786 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 42,620
Exact value

Exact value: -42620 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -42620 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35,971
Exact value

Exact value: 35971 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 35971 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140,345
Exact value

Exact value: 140345 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 140345 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 104,374
Calculation and evidence

35971 − 140345 USD

Exact free cash flow: -104374 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 186,346
Exact value

Exact value: -186346 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -186346 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44,369
Exact value

Exact value: 44369 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 44369 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71,546
Exact value

Exact value: 71546 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 71546 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27,177
Calculation and evidence

44369 − 71546 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27177 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 329,739
Exact value

Exact value: 329739 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 329739 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 359,890
Exact value

Exact value: 359890 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 359890 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112,518
Exact value

Exact value: 112518 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 112518 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 247,372
Calculation and evidence

359890 − 112518 USD

Exact free cash flow: 247372 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

47 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001058786, 1058786, edgar:1058786

Also known as ALEC BRADLEY CIGAR CORP/FL, BRADLEY ALEC CIGAR CORP/FL