Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-19 to 2012-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1406 USD
175972388 shares
35.44% · 46 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.86 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-318 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
11.9 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 80,555
–
Current period
−USD 1.24 million
–
-1237675 − -80555 = -1157120 USD
-80555 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1237675 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 11,872
–
11872 − 0 = 11872 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11872 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 1711919 Derived | -1711919 | 95393 Derived | -1807312 | -808744 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 2469248 Derived | -2469248 | -162197 Derived | -2307051 | -638257 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 1313931 Derived | -1313931 | -998668 Derived | -315263 | -984505 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 889397 Derived | -889397 | 15892 Derived | -905289 | -80555 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 1973538 Derived | -1973538 | -1317757 Derived | -655781 | -1249547 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -808744 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -636865 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -984505 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -80555 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1237675 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -808744 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -638257 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -984505 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -80555 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1249547 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 273.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 177.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 579.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 508.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 311,233 Exact valueExact value: -311233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 230,734 Exact valueExact value: -230734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,867 Exact valueExact value: 1867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 232,601 Calculation and evidence-230734 − 1867 USD Exact free cash flow: -232601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 758,945 Exact valueExact value: -758945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,175 Exact valueExact value: -584175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,180 Exact valueExact value: 14180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,355 Calculation and evidence-584175 − 14180 USD Exact free cash flow: -598355 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 624,756 Exact valueExact value: -624756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,325 Exact valueExact value: -496325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,325 Calculation and evidence-496325 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -496325 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,744 Exact valueExact value: -808744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 808,744 Calculation and evidence-808744 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -808744 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2307051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,865 Exact valueExact value: -636865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,392 Exact valueExact value: 1392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 638,257 Calculation and evidence-636865 − 1392 USD Exact free cash flow: -638257 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 315,263 Exact valueExact value: -315263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,505 Exact valueExact value: -984505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 984,505 Calculation and evidence-984505 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -984505 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-03 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 315,263 Exact valueExact value: -315263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 905,289 Exact valueExact value: -905289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,555 Exact valueExact value: -80555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,555 Calculation and evidence-80555 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -80555 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-03 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 905,289 Exact valueExact value: -905289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 655,781 Exact valueExact value: -655781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1237675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,872 Exact valueExact value: 11872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1237675 − 11872 USD Exact free cash flow: -1249547 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 731 latest values · 731 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001058767, 1058767, edgar:1058767
Also known as BIOMODA INC/NM