SILVER HORN MINING LTD.

EDGAR

139 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-31 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.88 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-43.04%

2023 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1238000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2876153 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.07 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2067000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.14 million USD

2023 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2067000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 69000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
11.9 million USD Source
Exact value

11900000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1 million USD Source
Exact value

1004000 USD

Shares outstanding
2.71 million shares Source
Exact value

2713222 shares

Reported share-count change

-89.55% · -23.2 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 25963051 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 2713222 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

11 million USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2871479 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2630826 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11710142 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9080083 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2876153 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-4.53 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5828000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6130000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5828000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2583000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2583000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

37 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 34000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 71000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-4.57 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5828000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6130000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5828000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2583000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1500000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2583000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 71000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 666,000

    Prior period

    −USD 5.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6130000 − -5464000 = -666000 USD

    -5464000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6130000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -62.4%

    Prior period

    USD 189,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 71,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    71000 − 189000 = -118000 USD

    189000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    71000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 11.71 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 9.22 million 79% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 9.69 million 83% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 7.2 million −62% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.96 million 17% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 9.16 million −78% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.6 million −31% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 716,000 6.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.32 million −37% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 186% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 162% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-314698638 6329162 Derived -1630524 959399 Derived -2589923 -1070484 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-316004955 7582561 Derived -1577606 2361703 Derived -3939309 -348438 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-315726572 6856208 Derived -1129636 65070 Derived -1194706 -620516 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-315869558 6980886 Derived -1111328 268428 Derived -1379756 -729397 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315689796 7723676 Derived -2033880 729495 Derived -2763375 -871883 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-317739910 14362243 Derived -6622333 1485329 Derived -8107662 -4321397 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3111710142 18913142 Derived -7203000 1958000 Derived -9161000 -4318000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 11.7M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.6M9.5M6.3M3.2M0.0201520192022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue3950601
2016Revenue4698638
2017Revenue6004955
2018Revenue5726572
2019Revenue5869558
2020Revenue5689796
2021Revenue7739910
2022Revenue11710142

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

51.3% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%40%23%7%-9%201520192022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year18.9%
2017Year over year27.8%
2018Year over year-4.6%
2019Year over year2.5%
2020Year over year-3.1%
2021Year over year36%
2022Year over year51.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -61.5% 2022
Net margin -78.2% 2022
Free cash flow margin -36.9% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-22%-52%-83%-113%201520192022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-50.4%
2016Operating margin-34.7%
2017Operating margin-26.3%
2018Operating margin-19.7%
2019Operating margin-18.9%
2020Operating margin-35.7%
2021Operating margin-85.6%
2022Operating margin-61.5%
2015Net margin-52.3%
2016Net margin-55.1%
2017Net margin-65.6%
2018Net margin-20.9%
2019Net margin-23.5%
2020Net margin-48.6%
2021Net margin-104.8%
2022Net margin-78.2%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin-22.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-5.8%
2018Free cash flow margin-10.8%
2019Free cash flow margin-12.4%
2020Free cash flow margin-15.3%
2021Free cash flow margin-55.8%
2022Free cash flow margin-36.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.6M 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.327.4K-859.3K-2.0M-3.2M-4.4M201520192022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow-1044036
2017Operating cash flow-315245
2018Operating cash flow-590185
2019Operating cash flow-659203
2020Operating cash flow-836980
2021Operating cash flow-4092090
2022Operating cash flow-3602000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.3M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.345.7K-907.5K-2.2M-3.4M-4.7M201520192022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flow-1070484
2017Free cash flow-348438
2018Free cash flow-620516
2019Free cash flow-729397
2020Free cash flow-871883
2021Free cash flow-4321397
2022Free cash flow-4318000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

10% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.85%64%42%21%0%201520192022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets33.2%
2016Liabilities / assets23.8%
2017Liabilities / assets33.4%
2018Liabilities / assets43.4%
2019Liabilities / assets73.6%
2020Liabilities / assets78.5%
2021Liabilities / assets14.8%
2022Liabilities / assets10%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

10.27× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.09×8.32×5.55×2.77×0.00×201520192022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.61×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2021Current assets / current liabilities6.97×
2022Current assets / current liabilities10.27×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 2.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2589923 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2589923 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1044036 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1044036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,448
Exact value

Exact value: 26448 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 26448 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-1044036 − 26448 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1070484 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 3.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3939309 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -3939309 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 315,245
Exact value

Exact value: -315245 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -315245 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,193
Exact value

Exact value: 33193 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 33193 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 348,438
Calculation and evidence

-315245 − 33193 USD

Exact free cash flow: -348438 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1194706 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1194706 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 590,185
Exact value

Exact value: -590185 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -590185 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30,331
Exact value

Exact value: 30331 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 30331 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 620,516
Calculation and evidence

-590185 − 30331 USD

Exact free cash flow: -620516 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1379756 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1379756 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 659,203
Exact value

Exact value: -659203 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -659203 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70,194
Exact value

Exact value: 70194 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 70194 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 729,397
Calculation and evidence

-659203 − 70194 USD

Exact free cash flow: -729397 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 2.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2763375 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2763375 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 836,980
Exact value

Exact value: -836980 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -836980 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,903
Exact value

Exact value: 34903 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 34903 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 871,883
Calculation and evidence

-836980 − 34903 USD

Exact free cash flow: -871883 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 8.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8107662 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -8107662 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4092090 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4092090 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 229,307
Exact value

Exact value: 229307 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 229307 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-4092090 − 229307 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4321397 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 9.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9161000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -9161000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3602000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -3602000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 716,000
Exact value

Exact value: 716000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 716000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-3602000 − 716000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4318000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3778000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3778000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3596000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3596000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 647,000
Exact value

Exact value: 647000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 647000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-3596000 − 647000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4243000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 14.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14025000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -14025000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5464000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5464000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 189,000
Exact value

Exact value: 189000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 189000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-5464000 − 189000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5653000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 6.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6130000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -6130000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71,000
Exact value

Exact value: 71000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 71000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-6130000 − 71000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6201000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

139 filings · 4,150 latest values · 4,150 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001058307, 1058307, NXPL, TRKK, edgar:1058307

Also known as ADVANCED 3-D ULTRASOUND SERVICES INC, ECLIPS ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES, INC., ECLIPS MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Great West Resources, Inc., NEXTPLAT CORP, NEXTPLAT CORP, NextPlat Corp, ORBITAL TRACKING CORP., ORBSAT CORP, ORBSAT CORP, Orbital Tracking Corp., SILVER HORN MINING LTD., SWIFTY CARWASH & QUIK LUBE INC, WORLD ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC., YSEEK INC