Revenue
7.44 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-28 to 2004-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.44 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
16.12%
2003-12-31 · %
3.66 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
3.41 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
14878000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
27.4 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
3.66 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
5.47 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
857 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
4.61 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.4 million
–
Current period
USD 27.45 million
–
27445000 − 23397000 = 4048000 USD
23397000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27445000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.73 million
–
Current period
USD 3.66 million
–
3662000 − -7734000 = 11396000 USD
-7734000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3662000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.5 million
–
Current period
USD 5.47 million
–
5466000 − -1496000 = 6962000 USD
-1496000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5466000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 750,000
–
Current period
USD 857,000
–
857000 − 750000 = 107000 USD
750000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source857000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4038000 | 4841000 Derived | -803000 | 208000 Derived | -1011000 | -184000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6217000 | 8202000 Derived | -1985000 | -75000 Derived | -1910000 | -2708000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 9310000 | 11795000 Derived | -2485000 | -86000 Derived | -2399000 | -313000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 13760000 | 22028000 Derived | -8268000 | -1711000 Derived | -6557000 | -6187000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 15963000 | 33460000 Derived | -17497000 | -651000 Derived | -16846000 | -9515000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 23397000 | 31247000 Derived | -7850000 | -116000 Derived | -7734000 | -2246000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 27445000 | 23718000 Derived | 3727000 | 65000 Derived | 3662000 | 4609000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4038000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6217000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9310000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13760000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 15963000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23397000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 27445000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 54% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 49.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 47.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 46.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -19.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -31.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -109.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -30.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -105.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -43.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -45% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -17000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2387000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 472000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5135000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -8404000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1496000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 5466000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -184000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2708000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -313000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6187000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -9515000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2246000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 4609000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 91.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: -17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167,000 Exact valueExact value: 167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,000 Calculation and evidence-17000 − 167000 USD Exact free cash flow: -184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-2387000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2708000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 472,000 Exact valueExact value: 472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 785,000 Exact valueExact value: 785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 313,000 Calculation and evidence472000 − 785000 USD Exact free cash flow: -313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: -6557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Calculation and evidence-5135000 − 1052000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 16.85 million Exact valueExact value: -16846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: -8404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Calculation and evidence-8404000 − 1111000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9515000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: -7734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750,000 Exact valueExact value: 750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence-1496000 − 750000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 857,000 Exact valueExact value: 857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Calculation and evidence5466000 − 857000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001058177, 1058177, edgar:1058177
Also known as LANDA MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS CORP