Revenue
606 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 606496 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-07 to 2012-07-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
79993 USD
48635054 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-09.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.7 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 10698277 = -10698277 USD
10698277 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 859,072
–
Current period
USD 168,615
–
168615 − 859072 = -690457 USD
859072 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source168615 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 144,527
–
Current period
−USD 260,363
–
-260363 − 144527 = -404890 USD
144527 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-260363 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55,490
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 55490 = -55490 USD
55490 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5883001 | 5917513 Derived | -34512 | 256834 Derived | -291346 | 129314 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4919095 | 6938073 Derived | -2018978 | -49610 Derived | -1969368 | -2281458 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29 | 8101634 | 11837955 Derived | -3736321 | 97669 Derived | -3833990 | -1724239 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | 9159643 | 10409116 Derived | -1249473 | 22381 Derived | -1271854 | -341023 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | 10457350 | 10713080 Derived | -255730 | 117703 Derived | -373433 | -323940 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26 | 12693338 | 11727855 Derived | 965483 | 117023 Derived | 848460 | 465146 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 11499725 | 11367486 Derived | 132239 | 2760 Derived | 129479 | 51137 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | 12187621 | 11831882 Derived | 355739 | 53149 Derived | 302590 | -201399 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29 | 10698277 | 10758541 Derived | -60264 | -919336 Derived | 859072 | 89037 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | -225875 Derived | 225875 | 57260 Derived | 168615 | -260363 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5883001 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4919095 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8101634 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9159643 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 10457350 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 12693338 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 11499725 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 12187621 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10698277 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -16.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 64.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -41% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -46.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -40% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -47.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 371394 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1978598 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1319489 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -116096 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -288405 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 546514 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 85332 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -175204 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 144527 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -260363 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 129314 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2281458 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1724239 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -341023 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -323940 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 465146 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 51137 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -201399 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 89037 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -260363 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 55.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 3.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2006-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 291,346 Exact valueExact value: -291346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,394 Exact valueExact value: 371394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,080 Exact valueExact value: 242080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,314 Calculation and evidence371394 − 242080 USD Exact free cash flow: 129314 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1969368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1978598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302,860 Exact valueExact value: 302860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-1978598 − 302860 USD Exact free cash flow: -2281458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3833990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1319489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 404,750 Exact valueExact value: 404750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence-1319489 − 404750 USD Exact free cash flow: -1724239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1271854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,096 Exact valueExact value: -116096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,927 Exact valueExact value: 224927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,023 Calculation and evidence-116096 − 224927 USD Exact free cash flow: -341023 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | −USD 373,433 Exact valueExact value: -373433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,405 Exact valueExact value: -288405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,535 Exact valueExact value: 35535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 323,940 Calculation and evidence-288405 − 35535 USD Exact free cash flow: -323940 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26 | USD 848,460 Exact valueExact value: 848460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 546,514 Exact valueExact value: 546514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,368 Exact valueExact value: 81368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465,146 Calculation and evidence546514 − 81368 USD Exact free cash flow: 465146 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 129,479 Exact valueExact value: 129479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,332 Exact valueExact value: 85332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,195 Exact valueExact value: 34195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,137 Calculation and evidence85332 − 34195 USD Exact free cash flow: 51137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30 | USD 302,590 Exact valueExact value: 302590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175,204 Exact valueExact value: -175204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,195 Exact valueExact value: 26195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,399 Calculation and evidence-175204 − 26195 USD Exact free cash flow: -201399 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29 | USD 859,072 Exact valueExact value: 859072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,527 Exact valueExact value: 144527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,490 Exact valueExact value: 55490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,037 Calculation and evidence144527 − 55490 USD Exact free cash flow: 89037 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 168,615 Exact valueExact value: 168615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,363 Exact valueExact value: -260363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,363 Calculation and evidence-260363 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -260363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 224 latest values · 224 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001057695, 1057695, edgar:1057695
Also known as CHINAB2BSOURCING COM INC, INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC, INTERNATIONAL SMART SOURCING INC, NETWORK 1 FINANCIAL GROUP, INC., Network 1 Financial Group, Inc.