Network 1 Financial Group, Inc.

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-07 to 2012-07-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

606 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-9.04%

2012 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -54841 USD Source
  • Revenue: 606496 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
80 thousand USD Source
Exact value

79993 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
48.6 million shares Source
Exact value

48635054 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-09.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 10.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 10698277 = -10698277 USD

    10698277 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -80.4%

    Prior period

    USD 859,072

    –

    Current period

    USD 168,615

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    168615 − 859072 = -690457 USD

    859072 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    168615 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -280.1%

    Prior period

    USD 144,527

    –

    Current period

    −USD 260,363

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -260363 − 144527 = -404890 USD

    144527 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -260363 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 55,490

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 55490 = -55490 USD

    55490 USD · 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 225,875
  • Operating income USD 225,875
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 57,260
  • Net income USD 168,615

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 260,363
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 260,363

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 141% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 146% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 114% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2003 92%
  • 2004 99%
  • 2005 97%
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-315883001 5917513 Derived -34512 256834 Derived -291346 129314 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-314919095 6938073 Derived -2018978 -49610 Derived -1969368 -2281458 Derived
Source
2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-298101634 11837955 Derived -3736321 97669 Derived -3833990 -1724239 Derived
Source
2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-289159643 10409116 Derived -1249473 22381 Derived -1271854 -341023 Derived
Source
2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-2710457350 10713080 Derived -255730 117703 Derived -373433 -323940 Derived
Source
2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-2612693338 11727855 Derived 965483 117023 Derived 848460 465146 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3111499725 11367486 Derived 132239 2760 Derived 129479 51137 Derived
Source
2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-3012187621 11831882 Derived 355739 53149 Derived 302590 -201399 Derived
Source
2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-2910698277 10758541 Derived -60264 -919336 Derived 859072 89037 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 -225875 Derived 225875 57260 Derived 168615 -260363 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.7M10.3M6.9M3.4M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue5883001
1999Revenue4919095
2000Revenue8101634
2001Revenue9159643
2002Revenue10457350
2003Revenue12693338
2004Revenue11499725
2005Revenue12187621
2006Revenue10698277
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78%30%-18%-65%-113%199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year-16.4%
2000Year over year64.7%
2001Year over year13.1%
2002Year over year14.2%
2003Year over year21.4%
2004Year over year-9.4%
2005Year over year6%
2006Year over year-12.2%
2007Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.6% 2006
Net margin 8% 2006
Free cash flow margin 0.8% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12%-4%-20%-36%-52%199820032007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Operating margin-0.6%
1999Operating margin-41%
2000Operating margin-46.1%
2001Operating margin-13.6%
2002Operating margin-2.4%
2003Operating margin7.6%
2004Operating margin1.1%
2005Operating margin2.9%
2006Operating margin-0.6%
2007Operating marginNot reported
1998Net margin-5%
1999Net margin-40%
2000Net margin-47.3%
2001Net margin-13.9%
2002Net margin-3.6%
2003Net margin6.7%
2004Net margin1.1%
2005Net margin2.5%
2006Net margin8%
2007Net marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow margin2.2%
1999Free cash flow margin-46.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-21.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-3.7%
2002Free cash flow margin-3.1%
2003Free cash flow margin3.7%
2004Free cash flow margin0.4%
2005Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2006Free cash flow margin0.8%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -260.4K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.748.5K16.2K-716.0K-1.4M-2.2M199820032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow371394
1999Operating cash flow-1978598
2000Operating cash flow-1319489
2001Operating cash flow-116096
2002Operating cash flow-288405
2003Operating cash flow546514
2004Operating cash flow85332
2005Operating cash flow-175204
2006Operating cash flow144527
2007Operating cash flow-260363

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -260.4K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.684.9K-111.6K-908.2K-1.7M-2.5M199820032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flow129314
1999Free cash flow-2281458
2000Free cash flow-1724239
2001Free cash flow-341023
2002Free cash flow-323940
2003Free cash flow465146
2004Free cash flow51137
2005Free cash flow-201399
2006Free cash flow89037
2007Free cash flow-260363

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.4% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%46%31%15%0%1998-12-3120032007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assets32.3%
2000Liabilities / assets54%
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003Liabilities / assets56.7%
2004Liabilities / assets55.6%
2005Liabilities / assets57.3%
2006Liabilities / assets3.7%
2007Liabilities / assets0.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.7× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.69×2.01×1.34×0.67×0.00×1998-12-3120032007-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.49×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.68×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.29×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.81×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.83×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2006-12-29Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 291,346
Exact value

Exact value: -291346 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -291346 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 371,394
Exact value

Exact value: 371394 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 371394 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 242,080
Exact value

Exact value: 242080 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 242080 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,314
Calculation and evidence

371394 − 242080 USD

Exact free cash flow: 129314 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1969368 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1969368 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1978598 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1978598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 302,860
Exact value

Exact value: 302860 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 302860 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-1978598 − 302860 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2281458 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29
−USD 3.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3833990 USD

1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29: -3833990 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1319489 USD

1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29: -1319489 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 404,750
Exact value

Exact value: 404750 USD

1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29: 404750 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-1319489 − 404750 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1724239 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28
−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1271854 USD

2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28: -1271854 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 116,096
Exact value

Exact value: -116096 USD

2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28: -116096 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224,927
Exact value

Exact value: 224927 USD

2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28: 224927 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 341,023
Calculation and evidence

-116096 − 224927 USD

Exact free cash flow: -341023 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27
−USD 373,433
Exact value

Exact value: -373433 USD

2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27: -373433 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 288,405
Exact value

Exact value: -288405 USD

2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27: -288405 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35,535
Exact value

Exact value: 35535 USD

2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27: 35535 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 323,940
Calculation and evidence

-288405 − 35535 USD

Exact free cash flow: -323940 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26
USD 848,460
Exact value

Exact value: 848460 USD

2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26: 848460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 546,514
Exact value

Exact value: 546514 USD

2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26: 546514 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81,368
Exact value

Exact value: 81368 USD

2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26: 81368 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 465,146
Calculation and evidence

546514 − 81368 USD

Exact free cash flow: 465146 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 129,479
Exact value

Exact value: 129479 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 129479 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85,332
Exact value

Exact value: 85332 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 85332 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,195
Exact value

Exact value: 34195 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 34195 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,137
Calculation and evidence

85332 − 34195 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51137 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30
USD 302,590
Exact value

Exact value: 302590 USD

2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30: 302590 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 175,204
Exact value

Exact value: -175204 USD

2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30: -175204 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,195
Exact value

Exact value: 26195 USD

2004-12-31 – 2005-12-30: 26195 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 201,399
Calculation and evidence

-175204 − 26195 USD

Exact free cash flow: -201399 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29
USD 859,072
Exact value

Exact value: 859072 USD

2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29: 859072 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144,527
Exact value

Exact value: 144527 USD

2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29: 144527 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,490
Exact value

Exact value: 55490 USD

2005-12-30 – 2006-12-29: 55490 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,037
Calculation and evidence

144527 − 55490 USD

Exact free cash flow: 89037 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 168,615
Exact value

Exact value: 168615 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 168615 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 260,363
Exact value

Exact value: -260363 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -260363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 260,363
Calculation and evidence

-260363 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -260363 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 224 latest values · 224 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001057695, 1057695, edgar:1057695

Also known as CHINAB2BSOURCING COM INC, INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC, INTERNATIONAL SMART SOURCING INC, NETWORK 1 FINANCIAL GROUP, INC., Network 1 Financial Group, Inc.