Revenue
46.3 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 46276000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-14 to 2013-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
46.3 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
3.73%
2013 Q3 · %
14.1 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
14.1 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
52035000 USD
1234019000 USD
88845604 shares
33.07% · 22.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
176 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
5.41 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
64.1 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 162.34 million
–
Current period
USD 162.04 million
–
162042000 − 162343000 = -301000 USD
162343000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source162042000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.7 million
–
-1700000 − -1835000 = 135000 USD
-1835000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1700000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47.77 million
–
Current period
USD 57.09 million
–
57092000 − 47768000 = 9324000 USD
47768000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57092000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18,000
–
Current period
USD 32,000
–
32000 − 18000 = 14000 USD
18000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 19120000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6633000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 21004000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1360000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 73052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5130000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 124780000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7249000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 169770000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2261000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 182287000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21761000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 174168000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13967000 | 57358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 162415000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13140000 | 47655000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 162343000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1835000 | 47750000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 162042000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1700000 | 57060000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 19120000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 21004000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 73052000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 124780000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 169770000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 182287000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 174168000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 162415000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 162343000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 162042000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 247.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 70.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 34.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 35.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -10743000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 10973000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -17111000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 27443000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 30945000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 64359000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 57364000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 47689000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 47768000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 57092000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 57358000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 47655000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 47750000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 57060000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 72.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 81.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: 6633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Exact valueExact value: 10973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.11 million Exact valueExact value: -17111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.44 million Exact valueExact value: 27443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.95 million Exact valueExact value: 30945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 21.76 million Exact valueExact value: -21761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.36 million Exact valueExact value: 64359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.97 million Exact valueExact value: -13967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.36 million Exact valueExact value: 57364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,000 Exact valueExact value: 6000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.36 million Calculation and evidence57364000 − 6000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 13.14 million Exact valueExact value: -13140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.69 million Exact valueExact value: 47689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: 34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.66 million Calculation and evidence47689000 − 34000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.77 million Exact valueExact value: 47768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.75 million Calculation and evidence47768000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47750000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.09 million Exact valueExact value: 57092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.06 million Calculation and evidence57092000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 859 latest values · 859 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001057689, 1057689, LSE, edgar:1057689
Also known as CAPITAL LEASE FUNDING INC, CAPLEASE, INC., CapLease, Inc.