Revenue
3.46 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3462286 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-29 to 2001-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.46 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-261.61%
2001-03-31 · %
-4.39 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-4.72 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
2367044 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
19.3 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-35.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-21.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.03 million
–
Current period
USD 20.9 million
–
20904571 − 26032749 = -5128178 USD
26032749 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20904571 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 34 million
–
-34001975 − -22242021 = -11759954 USD
-22242021 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-34001975 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.34 million
–
-23342992 − -14961687 = -8381305 USD
-14961687 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23342992 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.8 million
–
Current period
USD 2.76 million
–
2756359 − 2804930 = -48571 USD
2804930 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2756359 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1199293 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13571135 | -13542829 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 15415078 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28824514 | -35180872 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26032749 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22242021 | -17766617 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 20904571 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -34001975 | -26099351 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1199293 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 15415078 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26032749 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 20904571 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1,185.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 68.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1,131.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -187% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -85.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -162.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1,129.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -228.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -124.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -9327756 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -28313999 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -14961687 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -23342992 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -13542829 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -35180872 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -17766617 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -26099351 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: -13571135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: -9327756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4215073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.54 million Calculation and evidence-9327756 − 4215073 USD Exact free cash flow: -13542829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 28.82 million Exact valueExact value: -28824514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.31 million Exact valueExact value: -28313999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6866873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.18 million Calculation and evidence-28313999 − 6866873 USD Exact free cash flow: -35180872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 22.24 million Exact valueExact value: -22242021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.96 million Exact valueExact value: -14961687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2804930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.77 million Calculation and evidence-14961687 − 2804930 USD Exact free cash flow: -17766617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 34 million Exact valueExact value: -34001975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.34 million Exact valueExact value: -23342992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2756359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.1 million Calculation and evidence-23342992 − 2756359 USD Exact free cash flow: -26099351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001057187, 1057187, edgar:1057187