Revenue
91.5 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 91537000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2012-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
91.5 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
5.01%
2007-09-30 · %
7.07 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-2.33 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
12409000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
367 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
31.4 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
40.5 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
32.8 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
7.69 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-24.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 227.25 million
–
Current period
USD 293.98 million
–
293981953 − 227250313 = 66731640 USD
227250313 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source293981953 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.97 million
–
Current period
USD 30.32 million
–
30323044 − 24969298 = 5353746 USD
24969298 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30323044 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.25 million
–
Current period
USD 35.96 million
–
35961679 − 22252941 = 13708738 USD
22252941 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35961679 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.83 million
–
Current period
USD 19.67 million
–
19666802 − 19826056 = -159254 USD
19826056 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19666802 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 111120021 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18944135 | 11460195 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 138680334 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23641130 | 17495665 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 171373310 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9188442 | 11281306 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 227250313 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24969298 | 2426885 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 293981953 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30323044 | 16294877 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 111120021 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 138680334 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 171373310 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 227250313 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 293981953 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 24.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 22157716 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 27286599 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 28199167 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 22252941 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 35961679 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 11460195 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 17495665 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 11281306 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2426885 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 16294877 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 66.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 18.94 million Exact valueExact value: 18944135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.16 million Exact valueExact value: 22157716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10697521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Calculation and evidence22157716 − 10697521 USD Exact free cash flow: 11460195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 23.64 million Exact valueExact value: 23641130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.29 million Exact valueExact value: 27286599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: 9790934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.5 million Calculation and evidence27286599 − 9790934 USD Exact free cash flow: 17495665 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9188442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: 28199167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: 16917861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.28 million Calculation and evidence28199167 − 16917861 USD Exact free cash flow: 11281306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 24.97 million Exact valueExact value: 24969298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.25 million Exact valueExact value: 22252941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.83 million Exact valueExact value: 19826056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence22252941 − 19826056 USD Exact free cash flow: 2426885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 30.32 million Exact valueExact value: 30323044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.96 million Exact valueExact value: 35961679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.67 million Exact valueExact value: 19666802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.29 million Calculation and evidence35961679 − 19666802 USD Exact free cash flow: 16294877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056904, 1056904, edgar:1056904
Also known as RADIATION THERAPY SERVICES INC