Revenue
69.2 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 69229390 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-24 to 2011-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
69.2 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-19.19%
2010-12-31 · %
-90.8 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-92.1 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
17727222 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
608 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
5.65 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
36.6 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
6.35 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
30.2 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 610.72 million
–
Current period
USD 605.49 million
–
605493613 − 610716181 = -5222568 USD
610716181 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source605493613 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 94.93 million
–
Current period
USD 7.36 million
–
7362198 − -94928668 = 102290866 USD
-94928668 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7362198 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.67 million
–
Current period
USD 36.24 million
–
36236708 − 31665913 = 4570795 USD
31665913 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36236708 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.98 million
–
Current period
USD 5.41 million
–
5410976 − 7979371 = -2568395 USD
7979371 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5410976 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 301668853 | 274601113 Derived | 27067740 | 22728903 Derived | 4338837 | 7079717 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 338916409 | 295438246 Derived | 43478163 | 27641856 Derived | 15836307 | 28761108 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 370509849 | 318991933 Derived | 51517916 | 28809916 Derived | 22708000 | 33624267 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 13317394 | 17307379 Derived | -3989985 | -270698 Derived | -3719287 | -8483844 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 402154340 | 354317504 Derived | 47836836 | 34376812 Derived | 13460024 | 9016515 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 420107899 | 372579995 Derived | 47527904 | 35286411 Derived | 12241493 | 15261538 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 544427964 | 491843447 Derived | 52584517 | 39973031 Derived | 12611486 | 20889507 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 581247786 | 528948682 Derived | 52299104 | 39843081 Derived | 12456023 | 13602852 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 610716181 | 665642502 Derived | -54926321 | 40002347 Derived | -94928668 | 23686542 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 605493613 | 551424442 Derived | 54069171 | 46706973 Derived | 7362198 | 30825732 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 301668853 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 338916409 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 370509849 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 13317394 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 402154340 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 420107899 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 544427964 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 581247786 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 610716181 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 605493613 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -96.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2,919.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -30% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -63.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 8838727 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 31038000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 37332000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -7764000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 16682190 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 22573232 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 27432581 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 20863761 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 31665913 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 36236708 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7079717 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 28761108 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 33624267 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -8483844 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 9016515 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 15261538 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 20889507 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 13602852 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 23686542 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 30825732 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4338837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: 8838727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1759010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.08 million Calculation and evidence8838727 − 1759010 USD Exact free cash flow: 7079717 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 15.84 million Exact valueExact value: 15836307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.04 million Exact valueExact value: 31038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2276892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.76 million Calculation and evidence31038000 − 2276892 USD Exact free cash flow: 28761108 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 22.71 million Exact valueExact value: 22708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.33 million Exact valueExact value: 37332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3707733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.62 million Calculation and evidence37332000 − 3707733 USD Exact free cash flow: 33624267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3719287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,844 Exact valueExact value: 719844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.48 million Calculation and evidence-7764000 − 719844 USD Exact free cash flow: -8483844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: 13460024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.68 million Exact valueExact value: 16682190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: 7665675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.02 million Calculation and evidence16682190 − 7665675 USD Exact free cash flow: 9016515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: 12241493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.57 million Exact valueExact value: 22573232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: 7311694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Calculation and evidence22573232 − 7311694 USD Exact free cash flow: 15261538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: 12611486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.43 million Exact valueExact value: 27432581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6543074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.89 million Calculation and evidence27432581 − 6543074 USD Exact free cash flow: 20889507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: 12456023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.86 million Exact valueExact value: 20863761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7260909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.6 million Calculation and evidence20863761 − 7260909 USD Exact free cash flow: 13602852 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 94.93 million Exact valueExact value: -94928668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.67 million Exact valueExact value: 31665913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: 7979371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.69 million Calculation and evidence31665913 − 7979371 USD Exact free cash flow: 23686542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7362198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.24 million Exact valueExact value: 36236708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5410976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.83 million Calculation and evidence36236708 − 5410976 USD Exact free cash flow: 30825732 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056758, 1056758, edgar:1056758