Revenue
799 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-14 to 2020-05-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
799 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
-6.15%
2020 Q4 · %
197 thousand USD
2020 Q4 · USD
2322142 USD
26640313 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.09 million USD
2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
-119 thousand USD
2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
263 thousand USD
2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-28.
Financial data available through: 2020-02-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.15 million
–
Current period
USD 3.09 million
–
3086408 − 3153429 = -67021 USD
3153429 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source3086408 USD · 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 240,127
–
Current period
−USD 118,999
–
-118999 − -240127 = 121128 USD
-240127 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-118999 USD · 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45,310
–
Current period
USD 262,801
–
262801 − 45310 = 217491 USD
45310 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source262801 USD · 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | 4305205 | 6449894 Derived | -2144689 | -738780 Derived | -1405909 | -1302653 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-28 | 10910067 | 8912622 Derived | 1997445 | 964504 Derived | 1032941 | 663016 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | 10910067 | 8912622 Derived | 1997445 | 964504 Derived | 1032941 | 663016 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | 4378436 | 6222383 Derived | -1843947 | 303277 Derived | -2147224 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | 5279377 | 4640107 Derived | 639270 | 546479 Derived | 92791 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | 3153429 | 3392066 Derived | -238637 | 1490 Derived | -240127 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | 3086408 | 3201821 Derived | -115413 | 3586 Derived | -118999 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2743671 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4470090 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 4305205 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10910067 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10910067 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4378436 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5279377 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3153429 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3086408 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 62.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 153.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 153.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -59.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 20.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -40.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -49.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -42.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2010-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -32.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -49% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1237644 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 689016 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 689016 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1276231 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1378802 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 45310 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 262801 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1302653 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 663016 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 663016 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2016-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 14.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 8.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.77× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
| 2016-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.51× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.71× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.71× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29 | USD 197,986 Exact valueExact value: 197986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,930 Exact valueExact value: 83930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,773 Exact valueExact value: 111773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,843 Calculation and evidence83930 − 111773 USD Exact free cash flow: -27843 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | USD 635,883 Exact valueExact value: 635883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1136481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,983 Exact valueExact value: 57983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence1136481 − 57983 USD Exact free cash flow: 1078498 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | USD 506,797 Exact valueExact value: 506797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788,953 Exact valueExact value: 788953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,831 Exact valueExact value: 46831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 742,122 Calculation and evidence788953 − 46831 USD Exact free cash flow: 742122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1405909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1237644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,009 Exact valueExact value: 65009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence-1237644 − 65009 USD Exact free cash flow: -1302653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-28 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1032941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,016 Exact valueExact value: 689016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 663,016 Calculation and evidence689016 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: 663016 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1032941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,016 Exact valueExact value: 689016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 663,016 Calculation and evidence689016 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: 663016 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2147224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1276231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | USD 92,791 Exact valueExact value: 92791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1378802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | −USD 240,127 Exact valueExact value: -240127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,310 Exact valueExact value: 45310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-03-01 – 2020-02-29 | −USD 118,999 Exact valueExact value: -118999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,801 Exact valueExact value: 262801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 2,568 latest values · 2,568 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056757, 1056757, edgar:1056757
Also known as SEYCHELLE ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC /CA