Revenue
76.4 million USD
2011-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 76443129 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-24 to 2012-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
76.4 million USD
2011-12-31 · USD
-10.7%
2011-12-31 · %
-63.1 million USD
2011-12-31 · USD
-64.8 million USD
2011-12-31 · USD
53313758 USD
554094 shares
0.76% · 4.2 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 605.49 million
–
Current period
USD 598.43 million
–
598430167 − 605493613 = -7063446 USD
605493613 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source598430167 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 98.31 million
–
-98309733 − 2311287 = -100621020 USD
2311287 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-98309733 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.83 million
–
Current period
USD 12.83 million
–
12827100 − 30831230 = -18004130 USD
30831230 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12827100 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.41 million
–
Current period
USD 5.66 million
–
5663780 − 5410976 = 252804 USD
5410976 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5663780 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 338916409 | 295438246 Derived | 43478163 | 32322859 Derived | 11155304 | 28761108 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 370509849 | 318991933 Derived | 51517916 | 34037002 Derived | 17480914 | 33624267 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 13317394 | 17307379 Derived | -3989985 | 245701 Derived | -4235686 | -22231844 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 402154340 | 354317504 Derived | 47836836 | 38390200 Derived | 9446636 | 19521515 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 420107899 | 372579995 Derived | 47527904 | 39657697 Derived | 7870207 | 15261538 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 544427964 | 491843447 Derived | 52584517 | 44691130 Derived | 7893387 | 20973104 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 581247786 | 528948682 Derived | 52299104 | 45082653 Derived | 7216451 | 13839724 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 610716181 | 665642502 Derived | -54926321 | 45567702 Derived | -100494023 | 18376580 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 605493613 | 551424442 Derived | 54069171 | 51757884 Derived | 2311287 | 25420254 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 598430167 | 649209124 Derived | -50778957 | 47530776 Derived | -98309733 | 7163320 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 338916409 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 370509849 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 13317394 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 402154340 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 420107899 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 544427964 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 581247786 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 610716181 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 605493613 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 598430167 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -96.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2,919.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -30% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -31.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -166.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 31038000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 37332000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -21512000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 27187190 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 22573232 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 27516178 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 21100633 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 26355951 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 30831230 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 12827100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 28761108 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 33624267 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -22231844 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 19521515 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 15261538 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 20973104 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 13839724 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 18376580 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 25420254 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 7163320 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.59× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: 11155304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.04 million Exact valueExact value: 31038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2276892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.76 million Calculation and evidence31038000 − 2276892 USD Exact free cash flow: 28761108 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 17.48 million Exact valueExact value: 17480914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.33 million Exact valueExact value: 37332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: 3707733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.62 million Calculation and evidence37332000 − 3707733 USD Exact free cash flow: 33624267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4235686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.51 million Exact valueExact value: -21512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,844 Exact valueExact value: 719844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.23 million Calculation and evidence-21512000 − 719844 USD Exact free cash flow: -22231844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9446636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.19 million Exact valueExact value: 27187190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: 7665675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.52 million Calculation and evidence27187190 − 7665675 USD Exact free cash flow: 19521515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: 7870207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.57 million Exact valueExact value: 22573232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: 7311694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Calculation and evidence22573232 − 7311694 USD Exact free cash flow: 15261538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: 7893387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.52 million Exact valueExact value: 27516178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: 6543074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.97 million Calculation and evidence27516178 − 6543074 USD Exact free cash flow: 20973104 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7216451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: 21100633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7260909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Calculation and evidence21100633 − 7260909 USD Exact free cash flow: 13839724 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 100.49 million Exact valueExact value: -100494023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.36 million Exact valueExact value: 26355951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: 7979371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.38 million Calculation and evidence26355951 − 7979371 USD Exact free cash flow: 18376580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2311287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.83 million Exact valueExact value: 30831230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5410976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.42 million Calculation and evidence30831230 − 5410976 USD Exact free cash flow: 25420254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 98.31 million Exact valueExact value: -98309733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: 12827100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5663780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.16 million Calculation and evidence12827100 − 5663780 USD Exact free cash flow: 7163320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 449 latest values · 449 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056756, 1056756, edgar:1056756