Revenue
3.9 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3901009 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-16 to 2007-12-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.9 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
759 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
756 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
247538 USD
322112 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-12-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 508,538
–
Current period
USD 1.1 million
–
1100528 − 508538 = 591990 USD
508538 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1100528 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.06 million
–
-12062668 − -5686877 = -6375791 USD
-5686877 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12062668 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.75 million
–
-5747271 − -2418348 = -3328923 USD
-2418348 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5747271 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 498,794
–
Current period
USD 453,598
–
453598 − 498794 = -45196 USD
498794 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source453598 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 344149 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15372 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 508538 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5686877 | -2917142 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1100528 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12062668 | -6200869 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 344149 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 508538 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1100528 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 47.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 116.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,118.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,096.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -573.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -563.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 53133 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2418348 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5747271 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2917142 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6200869 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15,372 Exact valueExact value: 15372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,133 Exact valueExact value: 53133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: -5686877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2418348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 498,794 Exact valueExact value: 498794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.92 million Calculation and evidence-2418348 − 498794 USD Exact free cash flow: -2917142 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: -12062668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5747271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 453,598 Exact valueExact value: 453598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.2 million Calculation and evidence-5747271 − 453598 USD Exact free cash flow: -6200869 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056748, 1056748, edgar:1056748
Also known as TOUPS TECHNOLOGIES LICENSING INC /FL, TOUPS TECHNOLOGY LICENSING INC /FL