Revenue
404 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 403700 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-15 to 2011-12-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
404 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-209.46%
2011-09-30 · %
-411 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
453504 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.75 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-2.58 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
0 USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-20.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1187605 − 2357553 = -1169948 USD
2357553 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1187605 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 123,205
–
-123205 − -7595635 = 7472430 USD
-7595635 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-123205 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 9,129
–
-9129 − -1420039 = 1410910 USD
-1420039 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9129 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32,962
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 32962 = -32962 USD
32962 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 38713 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -417055 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1521166 | 18047713 Derived | -16526547 | -51638 Derived | -16474909 | -8097474 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1355141 | 25709876 Derived | -24354735 | 227878 Derived | -24582613 | -3652804 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2357553 | 9955206 Derived | -7597653 | -2018 Derived | -7595635 | -1453001 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1187605 | 14026010 Derived | -12838405 | -12715200 Derived | -123205 | -9129 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 38713 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1521166 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1355141 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2357553 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1187605 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 74% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -49.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,086.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,797.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -322.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,081% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,077.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1,083% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,814% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -322.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -532.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -269.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -61.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1737600 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3454124 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1420039 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -9129 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8097474 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3652804 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1453001 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9129 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 483.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 312.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 456.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 417,055 Exact valueExact value: -417055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 500,421 Exact valueExact value: -500421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16.47 million Exact valueExact value: -16474909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1737600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6359874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence-1737600 − 6359874 USD Exact free cash flow: -8097474 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 24.58 million Exact valueExact value: -24582613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3454124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,680 Exact valueExact value: 198680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence-3454124 − 198680 USD Exact free cash flow: -3652804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7595635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1420039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,962 Exact valueExact value: 32962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-1420039 − 32962 USD Exact free cash flow: -1453001 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 123,205 Exact valueExact value: -123205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,129 Exact valueExact value: -9129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,129 Calculation and evidence-9129 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -9129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056598, 1056598, edgar:1056598
Also known as Ethos Environmental, Inc., VICTOR INDUSTRIES INC