Revenue
71.7 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71650000 USD Source
203 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2020-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
71.7 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-87.94%
2019 Q4 · %
4 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
11649000 USD
26555000 shares
4.32% · 1.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
292 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-138 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
23.4 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
69.9 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 316.16 million
–
Current period
USD 291.51 million
–
291505000 − 316158000 = -24653000 USD
316158000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source291505000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 35.34 million
–
Current period
USD 22.66 million
–
22663000 − 35341000 = -12678000 USD
35341000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22663000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.51 million
–
Current period
USD 31.87 million
–
31867000 − 38505000 = -6638000 USD
38505000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31867000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 244164000 | 245060000 Derived | -896000 | 2726000 Derived | -3622000 | -22633000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 244628000 | 248551000 Derived | -3923000 | -2221000 Derived | -1702000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 273592000 | 269828000 Derived | 3764000 | 8082000 Derived | -4318000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 334959000 | 349298000 Derived | -14339000 | 25155000 Derived | -39494000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 318293000 | 344188000 Derived | -25895000 | 22548000 Derived | -48443000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 298297000 | 391367000 Derived | -93070000 | 31672000 Derived | -124742000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 280718000 | 274380000 Derived | 6338000 | 51681000 Derived | -45343000 | 5472000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 316158000 | 309011000 Derived | 7147000 | 69647000 Derived | -62500000 | -3164000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 291505000 | 359932000 Derived | -68427000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9204000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 256259000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 244164000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 244628000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 273592000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 334959000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 318293000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 298297000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 280718000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 316158000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 291505000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -41.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 39602000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 28630000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 43742000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 53248000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 40208000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 48165000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 41404000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 35341000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 22663000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -22633000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 5472000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3164000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -9204000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 100.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 99.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 99.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 122.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.6 million Exact valueExact value: 39602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.24 million Exact valueExact value: 62235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.63 million Calculation and evidence39602000 − 62235000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22633000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.63 million Exact valueExact value: 28630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: -4318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.74 million Exact valueExact value: 43742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 19.83 million Exact valueExact value: -19830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.68 million Exact valueExact value: 33683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 39.49 million Exact valueExact value: -39494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.25 million Exact valueExact value: 53248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 48.44 million Exact valueExact value: -48443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.21 million Exact valueExact value: 40208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 124.74 million Exact valueExact value: -124742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.17 million Exact valueExact value: 48165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 45.34 million Exact valueExact value: -45343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.4 million Exact valueExact value: 41404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.93 million Exact valueExact value: 35932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Calculation and evidence41404000 − 35932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 62.5 million Exact valueExact value: -62500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.34 million Exact valueExact value: 35341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.51 million Exact valueExact value: 38505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence35341000 − 38505000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22.66 million Exact valueExact value: 22663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.87 million Exact valueExact value: 31867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.2 million Calculation and evidence22663000 − 31867000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
203 filings · 5,317 latest values · 5,327 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056386, 1056386, INAP, edgar:1056386, inap
Also known as INTERNAP NETWORK SERVICES CORP, INTERNAP NETWORK SERVICES CORP/WA, Internap Corp