Revenue
66.5 million U001
2012 Q4 · U001
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66468000 U001 Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-12 to 2013-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
66.5 million U001
2012 Q4 · U001
1701335 U002
1 U001
0.00% · 0 U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−U001 8.96 million
–
Current period
−U001 93,546
–
-93546 − -8960125 = 8866579 U001
-8960125 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-93546 U001 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 10.11 million
–
Current period
U001 20.58 million
–
20578674 − 10108621 = 10470053 U001
10108621 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20578674 U001 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 12.8 million
–
Current period
U001 10.21 million
–
10213587 − 12804799 = -2591212 U001
12804799 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10213587 U001 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 208836960 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-08-21 – 2003-08-20 | 131904436 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 81192856 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 287513124 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 347958675 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 337540314 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 344239531 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 348026720 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 293349196 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 266187753 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 208836960 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 131904436 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 81192856 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 287513124 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 347958675 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 337540314 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 344239531 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 348026720 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 293349196 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 266187753 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -61.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 254.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-08-20 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-08-20 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-08-20 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-08-20 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | U001 8.22 million Exact valueExact value: 8216786 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 22.97 million Exact valueExact value: 22967923 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: 9654334 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 13.31 million Calculation and evidence22967923 − 9654334 U001 Exact free cash flow: 13313589 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −U001 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5940746 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 22.74 million Exact valueExact value: 22740178 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: 13671287 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 9.07 million Calculation and evidence22740178 − 13671287 U001 Exact free cash flow: 9068891 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −U001 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: -8960125 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 10.11 million Exact valueExact value: 10108621 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: 12804799 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.7 million Calculation and evidence10108621 − 12804799 U001 Exact free cash flow: -2696178 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −U001 93,546 Exact valueExact value: -93546 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 20.58 million Exact valueExact value: 20578674 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: 10213587 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 10.37 million Calculation and evidence20578674 − 10213587 U001 Exact free cash flow: 10365087 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 995 latest values · 995 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001056035, 1056035, edgar:1056035
Also known as SHERIDAN GROUP INC, SHERIDAN GROUP INC