Revenue
35.3 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35277000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-07-24 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
35.3 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-3.94%
2001-06-30 · %
6.74 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
6.58 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
1865000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 229.36 million
–
Current period
USD 361.63 million
–
361628000 − 229356000 = 132272000 USD
229356000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source361628000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 73.8 million
–
-73800000 − 4157000 = -77957000 USD
4157000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73800000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.11 million
–
Current period
USD 15.93 million
–
15925000 − 4114000 = 11811000 USD
4114000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15925000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.64 million
–
Current period
USD 5.06 million
–
5055000 − 2644000 = 2411000 USD
2644000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5055000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-26 – 1996-04-25 | 114055000 | 104623000 Derived | 9432000 | -210000 Derived | 9642000 | 3718000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 114055000 | 104623000 Derived | 9432000 | -210000 Derived | 9642000 | 3718000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-26 – 1997-04-25 | 136278000 | 125928000 Derived | 10350000 | 3627000 Derived | 6723000 | 5302000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 136278000 | 125928000 Derived | 10350000 | 3627000 Derived | 6723000 | 5302000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-26 – 1998-04-25 | 208341000 | 196092000 Derived | 12249000 | 5775000 Derived | 6474000 | -9482000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 229356000 | 219383000 Derived | 9973000 | 5816000 Derived | 4157000 | 1470000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 361628000 | 432796000 Derived | -71168000 | 2632000 Derived | -73800000 | 10870000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 114055000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 114055000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 136278000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 136278000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 208341000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 229356000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 361628000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 52.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 68.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 57.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -19.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4270000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4270000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6251000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6251000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6883000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4114000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 15925000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3718000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3718000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5302000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5302000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9482000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1470000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 10870000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-04-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 80.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-04-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-04-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-04-26 – 1996-04-25 | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,000 Exact valueExact value: 552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence4270000 − 552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 9.64 million Exact valueExact value: 9642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,000 Exact valueExact value: 552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Calculation and evidence4270000 − 552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-26 – 1997-04-25 | USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: 6723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 949,000 Exact valueExact value: 949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Calculation and evidence6251000 − 949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: 6723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 949,000 Exact valueExact value: 949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Calculation and evidence6251000 − 949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-26 – 1998-04-25 | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Exact valueExact value: -6883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.48 million Calculation and evidence-6883000 − 2599000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: 4114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence4114000 − 2644000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 73.8 million Exact valueExact value: -73800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.93 million Exact valueExact value: 15925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.87 million Calculation and evidence15925000 − 5055000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10870000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001055458, 1055458, edgar:1055458
Also known as AZTEC CONSULTING INC, AZTEC TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS INC, PARADIGM CONCEPTS INC /DE/, PARADIGM TECHNOLOGIES INC