Net income
-14.8 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-18 to 2009-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.8 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
260 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
101 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
160 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.16 million
–
-2163469 − 2609162 = -4772631 USD
2609162 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2163469 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.92 million
–
1915316 − 3099283 = -1183967 USD
3099283 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1915316 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 202,788
–
Current period
USD 151,487
–
151487 − 202788 = -51301 USD
202788 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151487 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 556,680 Exact valueExact value: -556680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 354,634 Exact valueExact value: -354634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-354634 − 1351369 USD Exact free cash flow: -1706003 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 234,636 Exact valueExact value: -234636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 564,809 Exact valueExact value: 564809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1965521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence564809 − 1965521 USD Exact free cash flow: -1400712 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 487,149 Exact valueExact value: 487149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,228 Exact valueExact value: 717228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2037359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence717228 − 2037359 USD Exact free cash flow: -1320131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 577,000 Exact valueExact value: 577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 833,000 Exact valueExact value: 833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1997900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2847413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2951761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104,348 Calculation and evidence2847413 − 2951761 USD Exact free cash flow: -104348 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2609162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: 3099283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,788 Exact valueExact value: 202788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence3099283 − 202788 USD Exact free cash flow: 2896495 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2163469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1915316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151,487 Exact valueExact value: 151487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence1915316 − 151487 USD Exact free cash flow: 1763829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001054929, 1054929, edgar:1054929