Revenue
0 USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-14 to 2007-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-06-30 · USD
86927 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.24 million
–
-14238949 − 1750994 = -15989943 USD
1750994 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14238949 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.09 million
–
-6090379 − -2278297 = -3812082 USD
-2278297 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6090379 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 29,779
–
29779 − 0 = 29779 USD
0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29779 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3368644 | -2564441 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7629616 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6757720 | -1748283 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3857514 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2455266 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1628594 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2564441 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1748283 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 120.5% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 1,512% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 156 Exact valueExact value: -156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156 Exact valueExact value: -156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 748,936 Exact valueExact value: -748936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 639,030 Exact valueExact value: -639030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,057 Exact valueExact value: 37057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 676,087 Calculation and evidence-639030 − 37057 USD Exact free cash flow: -676087 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3368644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2455266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,175 Exact valueExact value: 109175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence-2455266 − 109175 USD Exact free cash flow: -2564441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: -7629616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6757720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1628594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,689 Exact valueExact value: 119689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence-1628594 − 119689 USD Exact free cash flow: -1748283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3857514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1750994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2278297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-2278297 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2278297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: -14238949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: -6090379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,779 Exact valueExact value: 29779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.12 million Calculation and evidence-6090379 − 29779 USD Exact free cash flow: -6120158 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001054825, 1054825, edgar:1054825
Also known as ABERDEEN ACQUISITION CORP /DE/, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY INDUSTRIES INC, KURCHATOV RESEARCH HOLDINGS LTD /DE/