Revenue
61.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61209000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-12 to 2001-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61.2 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-3.19%
2001-09-30 · %
-2.54 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-3.45 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
5142000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 308.59 million
–
Current period
USD 291.69 million
–
291689000 − 308592000 = -16903000 USD
308592000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source291689000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.16 million
–
-17159000 − 13933000 = -31092000 USD
13933000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17159000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.97 million
–
Current period
USD 2.81 million
–
2810000 − 26973000 = -24163000 USD
26973000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2810000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 63.1 million
–
Current period
USD 40.89 million
–
40889000 − 63097000 = -22208000 USD
63097000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40889000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 163243000 | 145237000 Derived | 18006000 | 12501000 Derived | 5505000 | -12464000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 237333000 | 212913000 Derived | 24420000 | 19926000 Derived | 4494000 | -24147000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 308592000 | 268974000 Derived | 39618000 | 25685000 Derived | 13933000 | -36124000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 291689000 | 296640000 Derived | -4951000 | 12208000 Derived | -17159000 | -38079000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 163243000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 237333000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 308592000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 291689000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 45.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5286000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3183000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 26973000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2810000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -12464000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -24147000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -36124000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -38079000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 82.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 65.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.29 million Exact valueExact value: 5286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.75 million Exact valueExact value: 17750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.46 million Calculation and evidence5286000 − 17750000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12464000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.33 million Exact valueExact value: 27330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.15 million Calculation and evidence3183000 − 27330000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 13.93 million Exact valueExact value: 13933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.97 million Exact valueExact value: 26973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.1 million Exact valueExact value: 63097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.12 million Calculation and evidence26973000 − 63097000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 17.16 million Exact valueExact value: -17159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.89 million Exact valueExact value: 40889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.08 million Calculation and evidence2810000 − 40889000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38079000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001054422, 1054422, edgar:1054422