Revenue
6.72 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6721000 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-07-24 to 2012-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.72 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-135.05%
2012 Q2 · %
-985 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-1.28 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
4972000 USD
5910000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54.4 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-6.82 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
2.48 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-9.3 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.62 million
–
Current period
USD 65.49 million
–
65489000 − 83615000 = -18126000 USD
83615000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65489000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.55 million
–
-7545000 − 10519000 = -18064000 USD
10519000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7545000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.56 million
–
Current period
USD 2.27 million
–
2267000 − 1555000 = 712000 USD
1555000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2267000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10221082 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1818275 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 10560 Derived | -10560 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 61330877 | 44271191 Derived | 17059686 | 541338 Derived | 16518348 | 12853695 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 69970016 | 61896275 Derived | 8073741 | 3314908 Derived | 4758833 | 5328146 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 49188000 | 84143000 Derived | -34955000 | 2482035 Derived | -37437035 | -12234000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 132225000 | 90145000 Derived | 42080000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7384000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 83615000 | 91659000 Derived | -8044000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8964000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 65489000 | 93452000 Derived | -27963000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9812000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10221082 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 61330877 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 69970016 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 49188000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 132225000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 83615000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 65489000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -29.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 168.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -36.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -21.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 27.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -71.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 31.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -42.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -76.1% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 21% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 19183556 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13565181 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5520778 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -11051000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4878000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 10519000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -7545000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 12853695 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5328146 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12234000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -7384000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 8964000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -9812000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 15.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 36% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1818275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10,560 Exact valueExact value: -10560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19183556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 16.52 million Exact valueExact value: 16518348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: 13565181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 711,486 Exact valueExact value: 711486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.85 million Calculation and evidence13565181 − 711486 USD Exact free cash flow: 12853695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: 4758833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: 5520778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,632 Exact valueExact value: 192632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.33 million Calculation and evidence5520778 − 192632 USD Exact free cash flow: 5328146 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 37.44 million Exact valueExact value: -37437035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: -11051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.23 million Calculation and evidence-11051000 − 1183000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: -4878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence-4878000 − 2506000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: 10519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Calculation and evidence10519000 − 1555000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8964000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: -7545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.81 million Calculation and evidence-7545000 − 2267000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 476 latest values · 476 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001054303, 1054303, edgar:1054303
Also known as CENTENNIAL BANC SHARE CORP, DIRECT MARKETS HOLDINGS CORP., EASY QUAL COM, ENTHRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC, ENTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC, RODMAN & RENSHAW CAPITAL GROUP, INC.