Revenue
129 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 129000 USD Source
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-11 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
129 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
331000 iso4217-usd
12831000 USD
5807877 xbrli-shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.8 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
86.2 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.02 million
–
Current period
USD 2.22 million
–
2216000 − 2019000 = 197000 USD
2019000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2216000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.42 million
–
-8417000 − -25707000 = 17290000 USD
-25707000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8417000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.71 million
–
-9710000 − -10672000 = 962000 USD
-10672000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9710000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1797745 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4786131 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 12177000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 22250000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 16294000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 27200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 30300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 33800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2019000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2216000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1797745 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4786131 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 12177000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 22250000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16294000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 27200000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 30300000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 33800000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2019000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2216000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 166.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 154.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 33.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 51.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -87.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 164,721 Exact valueExact value: 164721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 86,186 Exact valueExact value: 86186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 2,803 latest values · 2,803 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001054274, 1054274, ALQA, adyx, edgar:1054274
Also known as Adynxx, Inc., Alliqua BioMedical, Inc., Alliqua, Inc., HEPALIFE TECHNOLOGIES INC, ZETA CORP, ZETA CORP /CA