Alliqua, Inc.

EDGAR

102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-08-11 to 2019-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

129 thousand USD

2019 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
331 thousand iso4217-usd Source
Exact value

331000 iso4217-usd

Long-term debt including current maturities
12.8 million USD Source
Exact value

12831000 USD

Shares outstanding
5.81 million xbrli-shares Source
Exact value

5807877 xbrli-shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.8 million USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 864000 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 348000 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2216000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1756000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 129000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

86.2 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 5115 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5115 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5115 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84366 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5115 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 86186 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84366 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +9.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2216000 − 2019000 = 197000 USD

    2019000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2216000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 17.29 million

    Prior period

    −USD 25.71 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8417000 − -25707000 = 17290000 USD

    -25707000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8417000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 962,000

    Prior period

    −USD 10.67 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9710000 − -10672000 = 962000 USD

    -10672000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9710000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.22 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-311797745 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-314786131 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3112177000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-3022250000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3116294000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-3127200000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-3030300000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-3033800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312019000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312216000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.2M 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.5M27.4M18.3M9.1M0.0201320172018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue1797745
2014Revenue4786131
2015Revenue12177000
2016Revenue22250000
2016Revenue16294000
2017Revenue27200000
2017Revenue30300000
2017Revenue33800000
2017Revenue2019000
2018Revenue2216000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

9.8% 2018
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.187%113%39%-34%-108%201320172018
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over year46.3%
2014Year over year166.2%
2015Year over year154.4%
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year33.8%
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year51.9%
2017Year over year-87.6%
2018Year over year9.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016-09-30Net marginNot reported
2016-12-31Net marginNot reported
2017-03-31Net marginNot reported
2017-06-30Net marginNot reported
2017-09-30Net marginNot reported
2017-12-31Net marginNot reported
2018-12-31Net marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2018Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 164,721
Exact value

Exact value: 164721 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 164721 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 86,186
Exact value

Exact value: 86186 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 86186 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

102 filings · 2,803 latest values · 2,803 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001054274, 1054274, ALQA, adyx, edgar:1054274

Also known as Adynxx, Inc., Alliqua BioMedical, Inc., Alliqua, Inc., HEPALIFE TECHNOLOGIES INC, ZETA CORP, ZETA CORP /CA