Revenue
82.7 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 82712000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-05-15 to 2006-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
82.7 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
9.57%
2006-06-30 · %
21.2 million USD
2006-06-30 · USD
177122000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
337 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
35.7 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
7.11 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 289.89 million
–
Current period
USD 329.77 million
–
329772000 − 289893000 = 39879000 USD
289893000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source329772000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.29 million
–
Current period
USD 38.55 million
–
38545000 − 26293000 = 12252000 USD
26293000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38545000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.98 million
–
Current period
USD 72.61 million
–
72606000 − 64975000 = 7631000 USD
64975000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72606000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.5 million
–
Current period
USD 7.11 million
–
7105000 − 14502000 = -7397000 USD
14502000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7105000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 4462000 | 5667000 Derived | -1205000 | -74000 Derived | -1131000 | -1771000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 25425000 | 28894000 Derived | -3469000 | -163000 Derived | -3306000 | -3329000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 57088000 | 63193000 Derived | -6105000 | -2212000 Derived | -3893000 | -7074000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 116487000 | 113787000 Derived | 2700000 | -4790000 Derived | 7490000 | 5413000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 194975000 | 174406000 Derived | 20569000 | 2254000 Derived | 18315000 | 236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 223559000 | 247717000 Derived | -24158000 | -8700000 Derived | -15458000 | 7672000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 243285000 | 235262000 Derived | 8023000 | 6244000 Derived | 1779000 | 37995000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 245781000 | 216185000 Derived | 29596000 | 9859000 Derived | 19737000 | 41465000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 289893000 | 250150000 Derived | 39743000 | 13450000 Derived | 26293000 | 50473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 329772000 | 273101000 Derived | 56671000 | 18126000 Derived | 38545000 | 65501000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 4462000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 25425000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 57088000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 116487000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 194975000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 223559000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 243285000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 245781000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 289893000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 329772000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 469.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 124.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 104% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -27% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -25.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 19.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1451000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -12000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2908000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 11769000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 20527000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 39354000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 48906000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 48677000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 64975000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 72606000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1771000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3329000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7074000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 5413000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 236000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7672000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 37995000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 41465000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 50473000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 65501000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.07× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.83× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.66× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,000 Exact valueExact value: 320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-1451000 − 320000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: -12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Calculation and evidence-12000 − 3317000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3329000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: -3893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Calculation and evidence-2908000 − 4166000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7074000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.77 million Exact valueExact value: 11769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Calculation and evidence11769000 − 6356000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: 18315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.53 million Exact valueExact value: 20527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.29 million Exact valueExact value: 20291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,000 Calculation and evidence20527000 − 20291000 USD Exact free cash flow: 236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15.46 million Exact valueExact value: -15458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.35 million Exact valueExact value: 39354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.68 million Exact valueExact value: 31682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.67 million Calculation and evidence39354000 − 31682000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.91 million Exact valueExact value: 48906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.91 million Exact valueExact value: 10911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38 million Calculation and evidence48906000 − 10911000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 19.74 million Exact valueExact value: 19737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.68 million Exact valueExact value: 48677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.47 million Calculation and evidence48677000 − 7212000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.29 million Exact valueExact value: 26293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.98 million Exact valueExact value: 64975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.5 million Exact valueExact value: 14502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.47 million Calculation and evidence64975000 − 14502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 38.55 million Exact valueExact value: 38545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.61 million Exact valueExact value: 72606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: 7105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.5 million Calculation and evidence72606000 − 7105000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001053148, 1053148, edgar:1053148
Also known as ISS GROUP INC