Revenue
3.89 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3891052 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-01-30 to 2014-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.89 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
19.31%
2011-09-30 · %
-749 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
111362 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.7 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
4.91 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
3.74 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.59 million
–
Current period
USD 14.66 million
–
14655239 − 8591951 = 6063288 USD
8591951 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14655239 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 972,812
–
Current period
USD 4.26 million
–
4260069 − 972812 = 3287257 USD
972812 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4260069 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.11 million
–
Current period
USD 5.78 million
–
5781232 − 2114395 = 3666837 USD
2114395 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5781232 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1200 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -41225 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 1974279 | 1547456 Derived | 426823 | 161386 Derived | 265437 | -117286 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 7442445 | 5342272 Derived | 2100173 | 195334 Derived | 1904839 | 1306047 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 8591951 | 6690310 Derived | 1901641 | 928829 Derived | 972812 | 2114395 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 14655239 | 8775010 Derived | 5880229 | 1620160 Derived | 4260069 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1974279 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 7442445 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 8591951 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 14655239 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 277% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 70.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 40.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 29.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7612 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 458482 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1306918 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2114395 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 5781232 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -117286 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1306047 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2114395 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1,200 Exact valueExact value: -1200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 41,225 Exact valueExact value: -41225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,612 Exact valueExact value: -7612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 265,437 Exact valueExact value: 265437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458,482 Exact valueExact value: 458482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 575,768 Exact valueExact value: 575768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,286 Calculation and evidence458482 − 575768 USD Exact free cash flow: -117286 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1904839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1306918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 871 Exact valueExact value: 871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence1306918 − 871 USD Exact free cash flow: 1306047 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 972,812 Exact valueExact value: 972812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2114395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Calculation and evidence2114395 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2114395 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4260069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5781232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001052284, 1052284, edgar:1052284
Also known as AIM SMART CORP, American Tony Pharmaceuticals, Inc.